STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,455 this week

Jimmy 'Jam' Garvin


Jimmy 'Jam' Garvin was born on September 25, 1952 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for Starrcade (1991), WCW/NWA Capital Combat (1990) and Starrcade (1990). He has been married to Patti Garvin since 1972. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

More wrestlers revealed for ‘WWE 2K18′
| Blogomatic3000
WWE 2K18 Roster Reveal Round 3
| Cinelinx

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 441 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy 'Jam' Garvin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1991)
WCW/NWA Capital Combat
WCW/NWA Capital Combat Himself - The Fabulous Freebirds
(1990)
Starrcade
Starrcade Himself - The Fabulous Freebirds
(1990)
Starrcade
Starrcade Himself
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1985 SuperClash '85 (Video)
Jimmy Garvin
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gorgeous Jimmy Garvin | Jimmy Garvin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WWE Hall of Famer. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page