No photo available. Represent Fabio Garriba? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 368,838 this week

Fabio Garriba (1944–2016)

Fabio Garriba was born on November 13, 1944 in Soave, Verona, Veneto, Italy. He was an actor and assistant director, known for Sbatti il mostro in prima pagina (1972), 1900 (1976) and Ammazzare il tempo (1979). He died on August 9, 2016. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71)

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Related News

Venice 2011. Top Picks
| MUBI
Venice 2011 Lineup
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabio Garriba's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1900
1900 Peasant at Attila's execution
(1976)
Ammazzare il tempo
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1981 Ivanov (TV Movie)
 1981 Le ali della colomba (TV Mini-Series)
Lord Mark
- Episode #1.3 (1981) ... Lord Mark
- Episode #1.2 (1981) ... Lord Mark
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Lord Mark
 1980 La terrazza
Giorgio Campi, registe
 1977 Uomini della scienza (TV Series)
Luigi Brugnatelli
- La luminosa carriera del professor Volta (1977) ... Luigi Brugnatelli
 1976 1900
Peasant at Attila's execution
 1975 Quant'è bella la Bernarda, tutta nera, tutta calda
Friar (segment "Frate Fontanarosa")
 1974 Orlando furioso (TV Mini-Series)
Contadino
- Episode #1.4 (1974) ... Contadino
 1973 Ritorno (TV Movie)
 1973 Those Dirty Dogs
Mexican Bandit
 1972 La cosa buffa
Benito
 1972 Augustine of Hippo (TV Movie)
Marcellino
 1971 Er più: storia d'amore e di coltello (as Fabio Garribba)
 1970 Le vent d'est
 1970 Voce del verbo morire (Short)
Fabio Garriba
 1967 I parenti tutti (Short)
Fabio Garriba
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Garriba Fabio | Fabio Garribba
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin brother of actor Mario Garriba.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page