No photo available. Represent Lesley Garrett? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 10,656 this week

Lesley Garrett

Lesley Garrett was born on April 10, 1955 in Waterside, South Yorkshire, England. She is an actress, known for Loose Women (1999), Strauss: The Waltz King (2005) and The Wright Stuff (2000). She is married to Peter Christian. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lesley Garrett? Add or change photos

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 670 people
created 10 May 2012
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
a list of 2724 people
created 30 Mar 2014
a list of 22 people
created 1 month ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lesley Garrett's work have you seen?

User Polls


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (5 credits)
 2005 The Merry Widow (TV Movie)
Hanna Glawari
 2004 Great Performances (TV Series)
The Fox
- The Little Prince (2004) ... The Fox
 1996 Ariodante (TV Movie)
 1988 Xerxes (TV Movie)
 1987/I The Mikado (TV Movie)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (57 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein's musical, "The Sound of Music," at the London Palladium in London, England with Connie Fisher, Alexander Hanson, Ian Gelder, Neil McDermott, Sophie Bould, Margaret Preece, Lauren Ward, and Christopher Blades in the cast. Jeremy Sams was director.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Lesley Garrett CBE | Lesley Garratt


5' 4" (1.63 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My husband brings home every festering illness known to mankind and, as anyone who is married to a doctor will know, you are the last person to ever get any kind of medical attention. You have to be horizontal, unconscious and covered in a lot of blood before he's interested See more »


A fan of the rock band Led Zeppelin. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why... roberthasker1985
Love Her pauld-witham
Gari Glaysher And Lesley Garrett Would Make A Great Duet LadyRose-4
Discuss Lesley Garrett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page