STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,565 this week

Al Garrett


Al Garrett was born on December 21, 1974 in Inglewood, California, USA as Alfred G. Garrett. He is an actor and producer, known for Lost Highway (1997), Seasons of Gray (2013) and Language of a Broken Heart (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Al Garrett? Add contact information

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Garrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Lost Highway
(1997)
Seasons of Gray
Seasons of Gray Jamison
(2013)
Language of a Broken Heart
(2011)
Sorry I Missed You
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2013 The Fatboy Food Critic (TV Series)
Son / Tyrone
 2013 Seasons of Gray
Jamison
 2011 Sorry I Missed You (Short)
Authur
 2011 Language of a Broken Heart
Security Guard
 2010 Chase (TV Series)
Security Guard
- The Comeback Kid (2010) ... Security Guard
 2010 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Officer Charlie Harper
- The Lights in Carroll Park (2010) ... Officer Charlie Harper
 1999 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Blue
- Hostile Witness (1999) ... Blue
 1998 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Anthony
- A Box of Wendy (1998) ... Anthony
 1997 Lost Highway
Carl
 1996 High Incident (TV Series)
Dink
- The Godfather (1996) ... Dink
 1996 Space: Above and Beyond (TV Series)
Donovan
- Toy Soldiers (1996) ... Donovan
 1995 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Jock
- Screech's Millions (1995) ... Jock
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Sorry I Missed You (Short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 The New Hollywood: Above the Line (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Playing Henry Evans in the controversial theatre production of Tracey Scott Wilson's 'The Good Negro'.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nicky Blaq | Al G. Garrett

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is left-handed and double-jointed in both arms. See more »

Nickname:

Nicky Black

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Al Garrett on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page