No photo available. Represent Martin C. Gardner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 256,253 this week

Martin C. Gardner

M-Dot Holla originally known as Martin C. Gardner was born November 10, 1985 in Philadelphia, PA. M-Dot is an independent producer, song writer, actor and entrepreneur who has worked on many projects across the Tri-State area including New Jersey, New York, Delaware, North Carolina and Philadelphia. At the age of 11, M-Dot discovered his love for ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin C. Gardner's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Memphis
Memphis Actor
1992
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show!
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! Mikhail S. Gorbachev
1989

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1992 Memphis (TV Movie)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Martin Gardner

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was kind of testing out myself here to see if I could make the impossible possible.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page