No photo available. Represent Kim Gardner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,180,572 this week

Kim Gardner (II) (1946–2001)

Kim Gardner was born on January 27, 1946 in London, England. He is known for his work on The Last Rebel (1971), Delaney & Bonnie & Friends (1970) and Beat-Club (1965). He was married to Paula. He died on October 24, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Gardner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Last Rebel
The Last Rebel Music Department
(1971)
Delaney & Bonnie & Friends
Delaney & Bonnie & Friends Himself - Musician
(1970)
Beat-Club
Beat-Club Actor
(1970-1971)
The Deadly Bees
The Deadly Bees Member of The Birds
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1966 The Deadly Bees
Member of The Birds (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1971 The Last Rebel (musician: bass - as Ashton, Gardner & Dyke)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1971 The Last Rebel (performer: "The Last Rebel (Main Title)", "Surrender - Up The Hill", "Hanging", "Stage Coach Ride", "Oh Matilda - The Pool Game (The Brothel)", "Hollis' Getaway", "You, Me And A Friend Of Mine", "Hollis' Women: Mother And Daughter - The Meal - Death Whore", "The Pit - The Knife Fight", "Graves To The Graveyard (Gun Battle)", "I'm Dying For You (End Titles)")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1970-1971 Beat-Club (TV Series)
- Episode #1.63 (1971) ... (as Ashton, Gardner & Dyke)
- Episode #1.53 (1970) ... (as Ashton, Gardner & Dyke)
 1970 Delaney & Bonnie & Friends (TV Movie)
Himself - Musician (as Ashton Gardner and Dyke)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gardner & Dyke Ashton | Ashton Gardner and Dyke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gardner also toured with Pacific Gas and Electric and other bands in the 1970s. He played bass with everyone from Eric Clapton to Bo Didley, and worked on 27 albums. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page