No photo available. Represent Yvonne Gardelle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 436,114 this week

Yvonne Gardelle (1897–1979)

Yvonne Gardelle was born on October 7, 1897 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for The Tree of Knowledge (1920), Occasionally Yours (1920) and The Prince Chap (1920). She was married to Roy L. Brooks. She died on July 21, 1979 in Oceanside, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvonne Gardelle's work have you seen?

Known For

The Tree of Knowledge
(1920)
Occasionally Yours
(1920)
The Prince Chap
The Prince Chap Actress
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yvonne Chapelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Yvonne Gardelle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page