No photo available. Represent Randy Gardell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,512,340 this week

Randy Gardell

Randy Gardell was born on September 20, 1955 in Toledo, Ohio, USA. He is known for his work on Waterworld (1995), Demolition Man (1993) and Batman & Robin (1997). See full bio »

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out who your celebrity doppelgangers are.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Gardell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Waterworld
Waterworld Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1995)
Demolition Man
Demolition Man Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1993)
Batman & Robin
Batman & Robin Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1997)
Charlie's Angels
Charlie's Angels Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (8 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (15 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Designed costumes for "Les Girls 3" , musical review Written and Directed by Stuart Ross,Starring Allison Janney, Christine Lahti, Rita Wilson, David Hyde Pierce, Jane Leeves, Peri Gilpin, Steven Weber (Henry Fonda Theatre, Los Angeles California, USA) See more »

Alternate Names:

Randy Gardull
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now