No photo available. Represent Annie Birgit Garde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,271 this week

Annie Birgit Garde

Annie Birgit Garde was born on October 3, 1933 in Frederikssund, Denmark as Annie Birgit Hansen. She is an actress, known for Bedroom Mazurka (1970), Jeg elsker dig (1957) and Charles Tante (1959). See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Related News

Journey to the Seventh Planet
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie Birgit Garde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bedroom Mazurka
Bedroom Mazurka Erna Bostedt
(1970)
Jeg elsker dig
(1957)
Charles Tante
Charles Tante Lone Hornemann
(1959)
Strandhugg i somras
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2005 Ambulance
Ældre dame
 1997 Bryggeren (TV Mini-Series)
Jomfru Baumgarth
- 9. afsnit, 1867-1870 (1997) ... Jomfru Baumgarth
 1984 Ikke lutter lagkage (TV Mini-Series)
Britta
- Spil for galleriet (1984) ... Britta
- I familiens skød (1984) ... Britta
 1977 Familien Gyldenkål vinder valget
Cornelia Clausen
 1976 Strømer
Politikerens kone
 1976 Sømænd på sengekanten
Frk. Nielsen
 1976 Hopla på sengekanten
Maria
 1975 Der må være en sengekant!
Cæcilie
 1973 Between the Sheets
Sikabild
 1972 Bedside Highway
Emma
 1972 Strandhugg i somras
Gudrun
 1972 Rektor på sengekanten
Fru Bosted
 1971 Med kærlig hilsen
Stuepige i 1925
 1971 Bedside Dentist
Tante Benedikte Swane-Hansen
 1970 Bedroom Mazurka
Erna Bostedt
 1969 Hjemmet (TV Movie)
Charlotte Lindegård
 1969 Damernes ven
Inger Hamlet-Andersen
 1966 Et minde om to mandage (TV Movie)
 1965 Eric Soya's '17'
Girl on Train
 1960 Eventyrrejsen
Marianne Berg
 1960 Operation Camel
Karen
 1959 Charles Tante
Lone Hornemann
 1958 Far til fire og ulveungerne
Flokfører for ulveungerne
 1958 Andre folks børn
Alice
 1958 Soldaterkammerater
Karen
 1958 Ung kærlighed
Grethe Andersen (as Annie Birgit Hansen)
 1957 Jeg elsker dig
Clara
 1955 Altid ballade
Maja Nielsen
 1953 Far til fire
Studine på indsamlingsvogn (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Annie-Birgit Garde | Annie Birgit Hansen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page