No photo available. Represent Manolo García? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 91,951 this week

Manolo García (I) (1933–2004)

Manolo García was born in 1933 in Madrid, Spain. He was a director and actor, known for Papá soltero (1987), Mujer, casos de la vida real (1985) and Agujetas de color de rosa (1994). He died on April 24, 2004 in Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico. See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manolo García's work have you seen?

Known For

Papá soltero
Papá soltero Director
(1989-1994)
Mujer, casos de la vida real
(1997-2003)
Mundo de juguete
Mundo de juguete Director
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (31 credits)
 1997-2003 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Marginación (2003)
- La deuda (2002)
- No me dejes (2002)
- El fin del mundo (2002)
 1999 DKDA: Sueños de juventud (TV Series)
 1999 Serafín (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... (exterior scenes)
 1998 Vivo por Elena (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1996 Confidente de secundaria (TV Series)
 1995 Las alas del pez (TV Movie)
 1994 Agujetas de color de rosa (TV Series)
 1989-1994 Papá soltero (TV Series) (160 episodes)
- Disparejas (1994)
 1993 Las cosas simples (TV Movie)
 1992 Baila conmigo (TV Series)
 1992 Tenías que ser tú (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1992)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992)
 1991 Alcanzar una estrella II (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1990 Alcanzar una estrella (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Alcanzar una estrella (1990) ... (1990)
 1986 Seducción (TV Series)
 1986 Cautiva (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1986)
- Episode #1.2 (1986)
- Episode #1.1 (1986)
 1985 El ángel caído (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1985)
- Episode #1.1 (1985)
 1982 Vanessa (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
- Episode #1.2 (1982)
- Episode #1.1 (1982)
 1981 El hogar que yo robé (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1981 Infamia (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1980 Espejismo (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1980)
- Episode #1.2 (1980)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1980 Soledad (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1980) ... (1981)
- Episode #1.2 (1980) ... (1981)
- Episode #1.1 (1980)
 1979 Ángel Guerra (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1979)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1974 Ha llegado una intrusa (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1974)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
- Episode #1.1 (1974)
 1974 Mundo de juguete (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1974)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
- Episode #1.1 (1974)
 1973 El honorable señor Valdez (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1973)
- Episode #1.2 (1973)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
 1971 Historia de un amor (TV Series)
 1971 El profesor particular (TV Series)
 1970 Aventura (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.1 (1970)
 1969 Del altar a la tumba (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1969)
- Episode #1.2 (1969)
- Episode #1.1 (1969)
 1968 Cárcel de mujeres (TV Series)
 1968 Pueblo sin esperanza (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1968)
- Episode #1.3 (1968)
- Episode #1.1 (1968)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manolo Garcia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boxer

Contribute to This Page