STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,903 this week

Lilián García


Lilián García was born on August 19, 1966 in Florence, South Carolina, USA as Lilian Annette Garcia. She is an actress, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and Night of Champions (2012). She has been married to Chris Jozeph since September 28, 2009. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lilián García? Add contact information

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 227 people
created 29 Apr 2012
 
a list of 571 people
created 01 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 5 people
created 04 Jul 2014
 
a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 4244 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lilián García's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer / Herself / Lilian Garcia / Lilián García - Ring Announcer
(1999-2016)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer / Herself
(1999-2015)
Night of Champions
Night of Champions Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
(2012)
WWE Vengeance
WWE Vengeance Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2016 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Lilián García
 2016 Money in the Bank (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia
 2016 WWE Payback
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2016 WrestleMania (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2016 WWE Fastlane (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2016 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 WWE TLC Tables, Ladders & Chairs (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 WWE Night of Champions (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 WWE Battleground (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2014 TLC: Tables, Ladders, Chairs and Stairs (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2014 Survivor Series (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2014 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Movie)
Lilian Garcia - Ring Announcer
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Lilian Garcia (voice)
 1990 Modern Love
Wedding Singer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (108 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Lillian Garcia

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WWF ring announcer and interviewer. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Married? KevinM36
Am I the only one who likes her? CrakerBwoy
What is her problem!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!! mandie_04
was it just me..... nick4leader
Last night's Raw Samurai_Kenshin
1/28/08 outfit Tom444
Discuss Lilián García on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page