No photo available. Represent Yolanda García Serrano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 251,868 this week

Yolanda García Serrano

Yolanda García Serrano was born in 1958 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is a writer and director, known for Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero (2000), Between Your Legs (1999) and Amor de hombre (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yolanda García Serrano? Add or change photos

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Gwendoline Christie

Gwendoline Christie is known for playing Brienne of Tarth on "Game of Thrones" and Captain Phasma in Star Wars: The Force Awakens. Before those roles, what else did she do?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6634 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 282 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolanda García Serrano's work have you seen?
10 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (37 credits)
 2012/II The Actress (Short)
 2012 Volare (TV Movie)
 2010 Ella(s) (Documentary)
 2008 Yparhoun antres kai antres (TV Series) (original writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (original writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (original writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (original writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (original writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (original writer)
 2005 Abuela de verano (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- 'A' de Amador (2005)
- 'A' de Ariadna (2005)
- 'A' de árbitro (2005)
- 'A' de animales (2005)
 2005 Queens
  Paco y Veva (TV Series) (original idea - 6 episodes, 2004) (writer - 4 episodes, 2004)
- Una noche en la ópera (2004) ... (original idea)
- La vie en rose (2004) ... (original idea)
- El ex siempre llama dos veces (2004) ... (original idea)
- Sé infiel, pero mira con quién (2004) ... (original idea)
- Problemas funcionales (2004) ... (original idea)
 2001 Off Key
 2001 O Segredo
 2001 XV premios Goya (TV Special)
 2000 Km. 0 - Kilometer Zero (as Yolanda Garcia Serrano)
 2000 ¡Qué grande es el teatro! (TV Series) (play - 1 episode)
- Qué asco de amor (2000) ... (play)
 2000 Raquel busca su sitio (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1999 Between Your Legs (screenplay)
  Todos los hombres sois iguales (TV Series) (screenplay - 20 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (supervisor - 4 episodes, 1998) (writer - 3 episodes, 1997 - 1998)
- Sé lo que hicisteis en abril (1998) ... (writer)
- Atraco a los tres (1998) ... (supervisor)
- Lloviendo pedruscos (1998) ... (supervisor)
- ¿Quieres casarte conmigo? (1998) ... (supervisor)
- Los padres de la novia (1998) ... (supervisor)
 1997 ¿Para qué sirve un marido? (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Rumbo a Río (1997)
 1996 X premios Goya (TV Special)
 1995 Oh, cielos
 1992 Menos lobos (TV Series)
 1992 Como la vida misma (TV Series)
 1992 Pink Sauce
 1991 El robobo de la jojoya (screenplay)
 1990-1991 Eva y Adán, agencia matrimonial (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Ropa interior (1991) ... (as Yolanda Garcia Serrano)
- Tu eres mi héroe (1991) ... (as Yolanda Garcia Serrano)
- Cara de ángel (1990) ... (as Yolanda Garcia Serrano)
- Como en un cuento de hadas (1990) ... (as Yolanda Garcia Serrano)
- Amor de hombre (1990) ... (as Yolanda Garcia Serrano)
 1989 El séptimo cielo (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yolanda G. Serrano | Yolanda Garcia Serrano

Message Boards

Discuss Yolanda García Serrano on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page