No photo available. Represent Salvador García Ruiz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,617 this week

Salvador García Ruiz

Salvador García Ruiz was born in 1963 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Mensaka (1998), Carlos, Rey Emperador (2015) and Las voces de la noche (2003). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Salvador García Ruiz's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mensaka
Mensaka Director
(1998)
Carlos, Rey Emperador
(2015-2016)
Las voces de la noche
(2003)
El otro barrio
El otro barrio Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2015-2016 Carlos, Rey Emperador (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- La sucesión (2016) ... (as Salvador García)
- Todos debemos ser uno (2015) ... (as Salvador García)
- La prisión de un Rey (2015) ... (as Salvador García)
- Un reino en llamas (2015) ... (as Salvador García)
- La rapiña (2015)
 2013-2014 Isabel (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #3.12 (2014) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #3.9 (2014) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #2.9 (2013) ... (as Salvador García)
 2010-2011 Gran Reserva (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (2011) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #2.2 (2011) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... (as Salvador García)
 2011 14 de abril. La República (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... (as Salvador García)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (as Salvador García)
 2008-2010 La señora (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- La cruda realidad (2010) ... (as Salvador García)
- La heredera (2009) ... (as Salvador García)
- En secreto (2009) ... (as Salvador García)
- Secretos (2009) ... (as Salvador García)
- Heridas abiertas (2009) ... (as Salvador García)
 2009 3some
 2006 Corta-t (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Mi vieja, la number one/No puedo, me ha pillado robandoo/MP3/La riña/Gim (2006) ... (segment "No puedo, me han pillado robando", as Salvador García)
 2005 Lobos (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Viejas amistades (2005) ... (as Salvador García)
 2004 Hospital Central (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fuegos artificiales (2004) ... (as Salvador García)
- ¿Falta mucho? (2004) ... (as Salvador García)
 1998 Mensaka
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Salvador Garcia | Salvador García

Contribute to This Page