No photo available. Represent Concha García Campoy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 5,719 this week

Concha García Campoy (1958–2013)

Concha García Campoy was born on October 28, 1958 in Terrassa, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She was a director and actress, known for Las mañanas de Cuatro (2006), Nuestra mejor canción (2004) and Nuestra mejor canción. La gran final (2004). She was married to Lorenzo Díaz and Jaime Roig Riera. She died on July 10, 2013 in ... See full bio »

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Concha García Campoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: TV (2 credits)
 2006-2007 Las mañanas de Cuatro (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Episode #2.63 (2007)
- Episode #2.31 (2007)
- Episode #1.103 (2007)
- Episode #1.34 (2006)
- Episode #1.33 (2006)
Show Show Actress: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (43 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Concha Garcia Campoy

Did You Know?


Spanish TV and radio newscaster. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Concha García Campoy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page