No photo available. Represent Tamara Garbajs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 258 this week

Tamara Garbajs

Tamara Garbajs was born on September 13, 1976 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress and casting director, known for Larin izbor (2011), Obicni ljudi (2006) and Citulja za Eskobara (2008). She was previously married to Hrvoje Sintic. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamara Garbajs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Larin izbor
Larin izbor Vjera Dijak
(2011-2013)
Obicni ljudi
Obicni ljudi Ema Knez
(2006-2007)
Love in Offside
Love in Offside Lana Gruden
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2015 Vatre Ivanjske (TV Series)
Gina Kolar
- Episode #1.138 (2015) ... Gina Kolar
- Episode #1.135 (2015) ... Gina Kolar
- Episode #1.134 (2015) ... Gina Kolar
- Episode #1.133 (2015) ... Gina Kolar
- Episode #1.132 (2015) ... Gina Kolar
 2013-2014 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series)
Sonja Zupan
- Episode #1.160 (2014) ... Sonja Zupan
- Episode #1.159 (2014) ... Sonja Zupan
- Episode #1.157 (2014) ... Sonja Zupan
- Episode #1.156 (2014) ... Sonja Zupan
- Episode #1.155 (2014) ... Sonja Zupan
 2013 Stella (TV Series)
Barbara
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Barbara
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Barbara
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Barbara
 2011-2013 Larin izbor (TV Series)
Vjera Dijak
- Episode #2.165 (2013) ... Vjera Dijak
- Episode #2.164 (2013) ... Vjera Dijak
- Episode #2.163 (2013) ... Vjera Dijak
- Episode #2.162 (2013) ... Vjera Dijak
- Episode #2.161 (2013) ... Vjera Dijak
 2008 Zakon ljubavi (TV Series)
Ivana Babic
- Episode #1.40 (2008) ... Ivana Babic
- Episode #1.38 (2008) ... Ivana Babic
- Episode #1.35 (2008) ... Ivana Babic
- Episode #1.34 (2008) ... Ivana Babic
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... Ivana Babic
 2006-2007 Obicni ljudi (TV Series)
Ema Knez
- Episode #1.156 (2007) ... Ema Knez
- Episode #1.154 (2007) ... Ema Knez
- Episode #1.149 (2007) ... Ema Knez
- Episode #1.148 (2007) ... Ema Knez
- Episode #1.147 (2007) ... Ema Knez
 2006 M(j)esoviti brak (TV Series)
Dijana
- Episode #4.2 (2006) ... Dijana
- Episode #4.1 (2006) ... Dijana
- Episode #3.31 (2006) ... Dijana
- Episode #3.30 (2006) ... Dijana
 2005-2006 Love in Offside (TV Series)
Lana Gruden
- Episode #1.100 (2006) ... Lana Gruden
- Episode #1.99 (2006) ... Lana Gruden
- Episode #1.98 (2006) ... Lana Gruden
- Episode #1.97 (2006) ... Lana Gruden
- Episode #1.96 (2006) ... Lana Gruden
 2003 Mercy of the Sea
Refugee
 2002 Novo doba (TV Mini-Series)
Goga
- Zivi zid (2002) ... Goga
 2001 Holding
Pjevacica
 1999 Cetverored
Magdalena
 1997 Zagorje, dvorci (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
 2004 Zabranjena ljubav (TV Series) (2004-2005)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tamara Garbajs-Sintic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranked #32 in Croatian-based lifestyle magazine Globus in "Top 100 Sexiest Croatian Female Stars of 2007" list. (March, 2007).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page