No photo available. Represent Tom Gammill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,649 this week

Tom Gammill (I)

Tom Gammill was born on May 19, 1957 in Darien, Connecticut, USA as Thomas W. Gammill. He is a producer and writer, known for The Simpsons (1989), Seinfeld (1989) and Late Night with David Letterman (1982). He has been married to Sandy Gillis since July 3, 1988. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tom Gammill? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tom Gammill.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (producer - 257 episodes, 2000 - 2014) (consulting producer - 41 episodes, 1998 - 2000)
- Covercraft (2014) ... (producer)
- Blazed and Confused (2014) ... (producer)
- Simpsorama (2014) ... (producer)
- Opposites A-Frack (2014) ... (producer)
- Treehouse of Horror XXV (2014) ... (producer - as Tom Buzz Kill)
 2013-2014 Dads (TV Series) (consulting producer - 5 episodes)
- Jerk in a Box (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Enemies of Bill (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Eli Nightingale (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Mister Edna (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- The Glitch That Stole Christmas (2013) ... (consulting producer)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (producer)
 2012 Stand Up to Cancer (TV Movie) (producer)
 2012 Napoleon Dynamite (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- FFA (2012) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special: In 3-D! On Ice! (TV Special documentary) (producer - as Dr. Gammill)
 2004-2005 Complete Savages (TV Series) (consulting producer - 15 episodes)
- The Complete Savages in...'Hot Water' (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Bad Reception (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Saving Old Lady Riley (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Save a Dance for Me (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Savage XXX-mas (2004) ... (consulting producer)
 2002-2004 Greg the Bunny (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Sock Like Me (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Jimmy Drives Gil Crazy (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Dottie Heat (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Blah Bawls (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Father and Son Reunion (2002) ... (consulting producer)
 2004 Come to Papa (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- The Crush (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- The Salad (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- The Pep Talk (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- The Tire Guy (2004) ... (consulting producer)
 2003 The Pitts (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Miss American Pipe (2003) ... (producer)
- Dummy and Dummier (2003) ... (producer)
- Squarewolves (2003) ... (producer)
- A Bug's Wife (2003) ... (producer)
- Ticket to Riot (2003) ... (producer)
 1999 Futurama (TV Series) (consulting producer - 11 episodes)
- Mars University (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- A Flight to Remember (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Hell Is Other Robots (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- A Big Piece of Garbage (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- My Three Suns (1999) ... (consulting producer)
  Seinfeld (TV Series) (supervising producer - 45 episodes, 1994 - 1996) (consulting producer - 22 episodes, 1996 - 1997) (producer - 21 episodes, 1993 - 1994)
- The Summer of George (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- The Muffin Tops (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- The Millennium (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- The Yada Yada (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- The Nap (1997) ... (consulting producer)
 1994 The Critic (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- A Pig Boy and His Dog (1994) ... (consulting producer)
- Uneasy Rider (1994) ... (consulting producer)
- A Day at the Races and a Night at the Opera (1994) ... (consulting producer)
- Dr. Jay (1994) ... (consulting producer)
- L.A. Jay (1994) ... (consulting producer)
 1992 Great Scott! (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Stripe Gripe (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Stone Moan (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Choir Mire (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Hair Scare (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (1992) ... (executive producer)
 1991 Morton & Hayes (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Home Buddies (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- The Vase Shop (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Oafs Overboard (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- Society Saps (1991) ... (supervising producer)
- The Bride of Mummula (1991) ... (supervising producer)
 1988-1989 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series) (co-producer - 22 episodes)
- Worry Wart (1989) ... (co-producer)
- Mum's the Word (1989) ... (co-producer)
- Garry Goes Golfing (1989) ... (co-producer)
- Going, Going, Gone (1989) ... (co-producer)
- Big Brother (1989) ... (co-producer)
 1986 Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary (TV Movie) (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tom Cannibal | Tom G-G-G-Gammill | Tom Gammil | Dr. Gammill | Nuclear Bomb Gammill | Old Man Gammill | Tomb Gammill | Mark Hamill | The Haunted Mill | Tom Gam Hell | Tom Buzz Kill | Tom Ghoul Mill | Tom Ham Smell | Tom Scam Smell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Writing partner is Max Pross. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Tom Gammill on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page