No photo available. Represent Domenico Gambino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,179 this week

Domenico Gambino (1891–1968)

Domenico Gambino was born on May 17, 1891 in Turin, Piedmont, Italy as Domenico Maria Gambino. He was an actor and director, known for Un mese d'onestà (1948), Der Bergführer von Zakopane (1931) and Ich hab mein Herz im Autobus verloren (1929). He died on May 17, 1968 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 855 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domenico Gambino's work have you seen?

Known For

Un mese d'onestà
Un mese d'onestà Ginotto Alani
(1948)
Der Bergführer von Zakopane
Der Bergführer von Zakopane Carlo - Bergführer
(1931)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Domenico M. Gambino | Domenico Maria Gambino | Saetta Domenico Gambino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page