No photo available. Represent Rudy Galindo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,334 this week

Rudy Galindo

Rudy Galindo was born on September 7, 1969 in San Jose, California, USA as Val Joe Galindo. He is an actor, known for From This Moment (1999), World Ice Challenge (2001) and Ice Wars 5 (1998). See full bio »

Emmy Winner Laura Dern Salutes Her Unsung Heroes

"Big Little Lies" star Laura Dern reflects on her win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie and provides a tribute to some of her unsung heroes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 49 people
created 07 Sep 2015
 
a list of 459 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudy Galindo's work have you seen?

Known For

From This Moment
(1999)
World Ice Challenge
(2001)
Ice Wars 5
Ice Wars 5 Himself
(1998)
Ice Wars 4
Ice Wars 4 Himself (USA team)
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 Nutcracker on Ice (TV Movie)
Drosselmeyer
 1998 The Christmas Angel: A Story on Ice (TV Movie)
Gargon Sidekick
 1998 The Great Skate Debate II (TV Movie)
Skater
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rudi Galindo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Placed 2nd at the 2000 World Professional Championships See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page