No photo available. Represent Melissa Galianos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,527 this week

Melissa Galianos

Melissa Galianos was born on September 26, 1979 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Laserhawk (1997), Going to Kansas City (1998) and Radio Active (1998). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa Galianos's work have you seen?

Known For

Laserhawk
Laserhawk Cara
(1997)
Going to Kansas City
Going to Kansas City Carly Malone
(1998)
Radio Active
Radio Active Morgan Leigh
(1998-2001)
The Clown at Midnight
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2014 Being Human (TV Series)
Female Shopper
- Gallows Humor (2014) ... Female Shopper
 2013 Exploding Sun (TV Movie)
Volunteer #1
 2012 Deadly Hope (TV Movie)
Female Dealer
 2012 Do No Harm (TV Movie)
Gillian's Assistant
 2006 My First Wedding
Angela
 2004 Seriously Weird (TV Series)
Vee
- When Charms Cause Harm (2004) ... Vee
 1998-2001 Radio Active (TV Series)
Morgan Leigh
- For Whom the Bell Curve Tolls (2001) ... Morgan Leigh
- Role Reversal (2001) ... Morgan Leigh
- Culture Shock (2001) ... Morgan Leigh
- No Trouble Atoll (2001) ... Morgan Leigh
- Commercial Chaos (2001) ... Morgan Leigh
 2000 Satan's School for Girls (TV Movie)
Fallbridge Student
 1999 The Clown at Midnight
Walnut
 1998-1999 Student Bodies (TV Series)
Priscilla
- Kiss and Tell (1999) ... Priscilla
- Victor in Love (1998) ... Priscilla
 1998 Fatal Affair
Jojo
 1998 Going to Kansas City
Carly Malone
 1998 The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo (TV Series)
Marie
- The Yearbook Mystery (1998) ... Marie
 1997 Dancing on the Moon
Ann Morrison (Anne Morrisset, french version)
 1997 Laserhawk
Cara
 1994 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Sonya
- The Tale of the Renegade Virus (1994) ... Sonya
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 La Vegan en Rose (TV Series) (creator - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 La Vegan en Rose (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Herself - Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Mélissa Galianos

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Has anyone seen her lately? Soylent Blue
Discuss Melissa Galianos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page