No photo available. Represent Carlos Galettini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 323,626 this week

Carlos Galettini

Carlos Galettini was born in 1938 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a director and writer, known for Convivencia (1993), Besos en la frente (1996) and Los bañeros más locos del mundo (1987). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Galettini's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Convivencia
Convivencia Director
(1993)
Besos en la frente
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlo Campanile

Contribute to This Page