No photo available. Represent Mariana Gajá? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,002 this week

Mariana Gajá

Mariana Gajá was born on April 3, 1976 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. She is an actress, known for She Doesn't Want to Sleep Alone (2012), Sin ton ni Sonia (2003) and Salim chilim tecohidimm (2002). See full bio »
1 video »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariana Gajá's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2016 Cuernavaca (post-production)
Mariana
 2016 Dios Inc. (TV Series)
Ruth Cohen
- 30 Monedas De Plata (2016) ... Ruth Cohen
- La Furia De Indra (2016) ... Ruth Cohen
 2013 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Mariana
- Sobre Códigos y Reglas (2013) ... Mariana
 2012 Abracadabra (Short)
Mariana
 2010-2011 Soy tu fan (TV Series)
Carolina
- Juana (2011) ... Carolina
- Dr. Psiquiatra (2011) ... Carolina
- Empezar de Nuevo (2011) ... Carolina
- El final (2010) ... Carolina
- Mutismo (2010) ... Carolina
 2008-2010 Capadocia (TV Series)
Clara Almazan 'Santita de la Roma'
- Bienaventurados los inocentes (2010) ... Clara Almazan 'Santita de la Roma'
- Amad a vuestros enemigos (2010) ... Clara Almazan 'Santita de la Roma'
- El ojo de dios (2010) ... Clara Almazan 'Santita de la Roma'
- Aparta de mí éste cáliz (2010) ... Clara Almazan 'Santita de la Roma'
- Lo que une dios (2010) ... Clara Almazan 'Santita de la Roma'
 2010 A través del silencio
Leonor
 2009 Pentimento (Short)
 2009 Bitten Bullet
Reportera TV
 2008 Más bonita que tú (Short)
 2008 Noche eterna (TV Series)
Ángel
- Opening (2008) ... Ángel
 2008 Vivir por ti (TV Series)
Ingrid
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Ingrid
 2006 Alta infidelidad
Alicia
 2004 Gitanas (TV Series)
María Sashenka
 2003 En las arenas negras
Anacruz
 2003 Enamórate (TV Series)
Lucia
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Lucia
 2002 Salim chilim tecohidimm (Short)
Marce
 2002 A Beautiful Secret
Madonnita
 2002 Sin destino
Angelica
 2002 Sin permiso de tus padres (TV Series)
 1999 Vivir también mañana (Short)
 1998 El regreso del Santo (Short)
 1985 Esperándote (TV Series)
Anita
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Anita
 1982 Vanessa (TV Series)
Vanessa's Daughter
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Vanessa's Daughter
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maya

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Mariana Gajá on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page