No photo available. Represent René Féret? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,220 this week

René Féret (1945–2015)

René Féret was born on May 26, 1945 in La Bassée, Nord, France as René Marie Joseph Feret. He was an actor and writer, known for Nannerl, la soeur de Mozart (2010), Baptême (1989) and La communion solennelle (1977). He was married to Fabienne. He died on April 28, 2015 in Paris, Ile-de-France, France. See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 399 people
created 23 Apr 2014
 
a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 777 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of René Féret's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Nannerl, la soeur de Mozart
Nannerl, la soeur de Mozart Le professeur de musique
(2010)
Baptême
Baptême Writer
(1989)
La communion solennelle
La communion solennelle Julien I Gravet at 30
(1977)
Promenades d'été
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2013 Le prochain film
Le directeur du cinéma
 2010 Nannerl, la soeur de Mozart
Le professeur de musique
 2008 Comme une étoile dans la nuit
Le chef de Marc et Eric (uncredited)
 2004 Toute une vie (Short)
 2003 L'enfant du pays
Pierre Merveille
 2001 Rue du retrait
Paul
 2000 Les enfants du printemps (TV Mini-Series)
Xavier de Montherlant
 1999 Mélissol (TV Series)
Prof. Davézieux
- Paranoïa (1999) ... Prof. Davézieux
 1999 Est - Ouest
Ambassadeur de France
 1994 Couchettes express (TV Movie)
Le médecin
 1988 Savannah
Fabien
 1987 La tricheuse (TV Movie)
Benini
 1987 The Man Who Wasn't There
Charles
 1986 Tous en boîte (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 Sarah
Duparc, the producer
 1981 The Prodigal Daughter
Le mari
 1980 L'enfant roi
François / Ravi
 1977 La communion solennelle
Julien I Gravet at 30
 1976 Lumiere
Julien
 1975 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
Marc, le collègue timide
- Esquisse d'une jeune femme sens dessus-dessous (1975) ... Marc, le collègue timide
 1973 Jeanne d'Arc (TV Movie)
Le duc d'Alençon
 1973 George qui?
Manceau (as René-Marie Féret)
 1971 La fuite (TV Movie)
Krapiline (as René-Marie Féret)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Producer (19 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Rene Feret | René-Marie Féret
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Lisa Féret. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page