STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 741 this week

Stephen Furst


Stephen Furst was born on May 8, 1955 in Norfolk, Virginia, USA as Stephen Fuerstein. He is an actor and director, known for Babylon 5 (1994), Animal House (1978) and St. Elsewhere (1982). He has been married to Lorraine Furst since June 13, 1976. They have two children. See full bio »

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 86 people
created 19 Sep 2012
 
a list of 462 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 51 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 14 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephen Furst.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (53 credits)
 2006 Basilisk: The Serpent King (TV Movie)
Carlton
 2006 Against Type (TV Movie)
Barry Stein
 2005 Path of Destruction (TV Movie)
Terry
 2003 Christmas Vacation 2: Cousin Eddie's Island Adventure (TV Movie)
Hospital Doctor
 2002 She Spies (TV Series)
Mr. Washman / Dental Patient
- Ice Man (2002) ... Mr. Washman / Dental Patient
 2002 Scrubs (TV Series)
Dr. Franklyn
- My Sacrificial Clam (2002) ... Dr. Franklyn
 2000-2001 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (TV Series)
Booster / Blister
- 42 (2001) ... Booster (voice)
- Ancient Evil (2001) ... Booster (voice)
- Opposites Attract (2000) ... Booster (voice)
- Holiday Time (2000) ... Booster (voice)
- Speed Trap (2000) ... Booster (voice)
 1994-1998 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Vir Cotto / Vir / VIr Cotto
- Objects at Rest (1998) ... Vir Cotto
- Objects in Motion (1998) ... Vir Cotto (credit only)
- The Wheel of Fire (1998) ... Vir Cotto (credit only)
 1998 Babylon 5: Thirdspace (TV Movie)
Vir Cotto
 1996 Timon & Pumbaa (TV Series)
Male Warthog
- Home Is Where the Hog Is (1996) ... Male Warthog (voice)
 1996 Road Rovers (TV Series)
Sport (voice)
 1996 Back to Back (TV Movie)
Jimmy
 1996 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Vic Slovak
- 35 Millimeter Murder (1996) ... Vic Slovak
 1995 Howie Mandel's Sunny Skies (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... Various
- Episode #1.5 (1995) ... Various
 1994 Rebel Highway (TV Series)
Frank Doyle
- Shake, Rattle and Rock! (1994) ... Frank Doyle
 1994 Shake, Rattle and Rock! (TV Movie)
Frank
 1994 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Public Defender Benjamin Skyler
- With This Ball and Chain (1994) ... Public Defender Benjamin Skyler
 1993 Jack's Place (TV Series)
Kurt
- The Pipes Are Calling (1993) ... Kurt
 1992 Payback (TV Movie)
Host
 1992 Davis Rules (TV Series)
Marty
- Strike Down the Band (1992) ... Marty
 1992 Nurses (TV Series)
Chet 'Poofie' McGuire
- Catch a Fallen Star (1992) ... Chet 'Poofie' McGuire
 1991 Howie and Rose (TV Movie)
Lawrence Fine
 1991 Dream On (TV Series)
Leon Carp
- The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1991) ... Leon Carp
 1991 Gabriel's Fire (TV Series)
Lawrence Daskell III
- Kelly Green (1991) ... Lawrence Daskell III
 1990 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Sgt. Paulsen
- Trials and Tribulations (1990) ... Sgt. Paulsen
 1990 Night Court (TV Series)
Alexander Tobin
- The Blues of the Birth (1990) ... Alexander Tobin
 1990 Sydney (TV Series)
William B. Gold
- The Me Nobody Knows (1990) ... William B. Gold
 1990 Doctor Doctor (TV Series)
George
- No Free Lunch (1990) ... George
 1989 MacGyver (TV Series)
Dr. Kozby
- Renegade (1989) ... Dr. Kozby
 1987 If It's Tuesday, It Still Must Be Belgium (TV Movie)
Leo Fletch
 1987 Alf Loves a Mystery (TV Movie)
Mole
 1987 Throb (TV Series)
Dr. Axelrod
- Death Be Not Weird (1987) ... Dr. Axelrod
 1985 Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series)
Peter
- The Three Little Pigs (1985) ... Peter
 1984 Pigs vs. Freaks (TV Movie)
Steamboat
 1984 Lottery! (TV Series)
 1984 The Jeffersons (TV Series)
Wiley
- The Command Post (1984) ... Wiley
 1983 The Day After (TV Movie)
Aldo
 1983 For Members Only (TV Movie)
Gilbert Kovacs
 1983 CHiPs (TV Series)
Dirtball
- Fun House (1983) ... Dirtball
 1983 Newhart (TV Series)
Student
- Sprained Dreams (1983) ... Student
 1981 Two Reelers (TV Movie)
Stephen
 1981 Revenge of the Gray Gang (TV Movie)
Fats
 1978 Family (TV Series)
Delivery Boy
- Changes (1978) ... Delivery Boy
 1978 The Bastard (TV Movie)
Bertrand
 1975 Movin' On (TV Series)
Road Construction Worker
- General Delivery (1975) ... Road Construction Worker (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Movie (28 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1986: TV commercial for Sun Country Wine Cooler. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Steven Feuerstein | Louie Myman

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the movie Animal House (1978), his wife Lorraine Furst did a cameo as the girl he asked for the marbles. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Steve was born to be a comedian roastbeef-1
Where's Stephen? IamDante
Men's Health pdmoore
He reminds me of Artie Lange... helluvadrug
He was Great in the Unseen okidoll821
Discuss Stephen Furst on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page