No photo available. Represent Jill Furman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,459 this week

Jill Furman

Jill Furman was born in 1969 in the USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Greetings from Tim Buckley (2012), Endsville (2000) and Freestyle Love Supreme: Pivot (2014). She has been married to Richard Willis since May 3, 2008. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jill Furman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Endsville
Endsville Producer
(2000)
Freestyle Love Supreme
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2014 Freestyle Love Supreme: Pivot (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Freestyle Love Supreme (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Greetings from Tim Buckley (executive producer)
 2009 Great Performances (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- In the Heights: Chasing Broadway Dreams (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Wet Floor (Short) (producer)
 2000 Endsville (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2000 Endsville
Girl in Bar (scenes deleted)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Working in the Theatre (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Producing's New Voices (2010) ... Herself
 2008 The 62nd Annual Tony Awards (TV Special)
Herself - Winner: Best Musical
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She is a producer of the Broadway musical, "In the Heights," and "The Drowsy Chaperone."

Height:

4' 11" (1.5 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her husband runs two theaters in Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

Jilly

Message Boards

Discuss Jill Furman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page