STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 309 this week

Amanda Fuller


Amanda Fuller was born in 1984. She is an actress and producer, known for Last Man Standing (2011), Red White & Blue (2010) and Cheap Thrills (2013). See full bio »

Born:

Amanda Fuller on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1690 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 3914 people
created 25 Mar 2012
 
a list of 65 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2015 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Fuller's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (68 credits)
 2014 Nanoblood (Short) (post-production)
Lisa
 2014 Starry Eyes
Tracy
 2013 The Barista (Short)
 2013/I Cheap Thrills
Audrey
 2012 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva La Fiesta! (Video)
Spa Employee
 2012 The Haun Solo Project: Addicted (Video short)
Sparkle
 2012 Scandal (TV Series)
Carly Weston
- Crash and Burn (2012) ... Carly Weston
 2011 Other People's Lives
Alexis
 2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Nancy Lanford
- He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother (2011) ... Nancy Lanford
 2011 Freerunner
Dolores
 2011 Creature
Beth
 2010 Hopeless (Short)
Michelle
 2010 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Emma Brooks
- Wet (2010) ... Emma Brooks
 2010 Red White & Blue
Erica
 2009 Mr. Sadman
Anna
 2009 Life (TV Series)
Ann Earley
- 5 Quarts (2009) ... Ann Earley
- I Heart Mom (2009) ... Ann Earley
 2007 Primal Doubt (TV Movie)
Claire Harper
 2007 Women's Murder Club (TV Series)
Beth Williams
- Maybe Baby (2007) ... Beth Williams
 2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
Sally O'Neil
- Making Amends (2007) ... Sally O'Neil
 2007 Kush
Sandra
 2006 Bones (TV Series)
Lori Mueller
- The Headless Witch in the Woods (2006) ... Lori Mueller
 2006 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary)
Tisa
- My Life... Disoriented (2006) ... Tisa
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Cara Day
- Toe Tags (2006) ... Cara Day
 2006 Americanese
Holly
 2005-2006 Threshold (TV Series)
Karyn Reynolds
- The Crossing (2006) ... Karyn Reynolds
- Pulse (2005) ... Karyn Reynolds
 2005 Conviction (TV Movie)
 2004 NCIS (TV Series)
Jen Shields
- Terminal Leave (2004) ... Jen Shields
 2004 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Leanne
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Tally
- Prophylactic Measures (2004) ... Tally
 2004 Death, Can I Buy You a Drink? (Short)
Cricket King
 2004 Summerland (TV Series)
Tracy
- Pilot (2004) ... Tracy
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jessica Raab / Rebecca / Angie Novell
- Risen (2004) ... Jessica Raab / Rebecca / Angie Novell
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Shannon Ellner
- Tricks of the Trade (2003) ... Shannon Ellner
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Emily Ambrose
- Daddy's Girl (2003) ... Emily Ambrose
 2003 The Failures
Sally
 2003 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Eve
- Showtime (2003) ... Eve
 2002 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Lindsay
- Cheerleader (2002) ... Lindsay
 2002 The Division (TV Series)
Summer Landers
- Welcome Home (2002) ... Summer Landers
 2001 Askari
Emma Crawshay
 2001 First Years (TV Series)
Cami
- ...And Then You Die (2001) ... Cami
 2001 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Lucy Baker
- Bringer of Light (2001) ... Lucy Baker
 2001 Anatomy of a Hate Crime (TV Movie)
Kristen Price
 2000 Children of Fortune (TV Movie)
Erica Passenger
 2000 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
April
- Water Park (2000) ... April
 1999 One World (TV Series)
Megan
- Tough Love (1999) ... Megan
 1999 The Incredible Genie
Emily
 1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Courtney Collins
- Kevin Burke's Day Off (1999) ... Courtney Collins
 1999 The Practice (TV Series)
Julie
- A Day in the Life (1999) ... Julie
 1998 Carson's Vertical Suburbia (TV Movie)
Racelle
 1998 Real Story (TV Movie)
Mallory
 1998 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
Courtney Wilkes
- What About Bob? (1998) ... Courtney Wilkes
 1998/II Whatever It Takes
April
 1998 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Katie
- Code of the West (1998) ... Katie
 1998 Party of Five (TV Series)
Hollie
- Naming Names (1998) ... Hollie
 1998 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Tina Pinciotti
- Eric's Burger Job (1998) ... Tina Pinciotti
 1998 Safety Patrol (TV Movie)
Amanda Fuller, Girl in Hallway
 1997 Don King: Only in America (TV Movie)
Teen Girl #2
 1997 The Tom Show (TV Series)
Katie
- Bad Publicity (1997) ... Katie
 1996 Frankenstein: Through the Eyes of the Monster (Video Game)
Gabrielle
 1996 The Making of a Hollywood Madam (TV Movie)
Brittany
 1995 Charlie Grace (TV Series)
Jordan
- Bring Me the Head of Darnell Sims (1995) ... Jordan
 1995 Deadly Whispers (TV Movie)
Crystal Acton
 1993 Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City (TV Mini-Series)
Lexy
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Lexy
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starred opposite Laura Linney playing the role of Lexy in her very first film Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City (1993) at the age of 8. See more »

Nickname:

Manda Panda

Message Boards

Recent Posts
WORST PERSON TO PORTRAY BRITTANY MURPHY!!! chrystalreigle
Looks like... OhHiDavid
Creature friarduck000
That '70s Show mstation
dating iampixie987
Breaking typecasts... pumpkinhead97
Discuss Amanda Fuller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page