STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,374 this week

Eri Fukatsu


Eri Fukatsu was born on January 11, 1973 in Oita, Japan. She is an actress, known for Akunin (2010), Odoru daisosasen the movie 2: Rainbow Bridge wo fuusa seyo! (2003) and Odoru daisosasen (1998). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 14 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 73 people
created 16 Nov 2013
 
a list of 144 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eri Fukatsu's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Akunin
Akunin Mitsuyo
(2010)
Odoru daisosasen
Odoru daisosasen Sumire Onda
(1998)
Mangetsu no kuchizuke
Mangetsu no kuchizuke Rie Takahara
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2016 Ikari
 2016 Nagai iiwake
Natsuko Kinugasa
 2015 Kishibe no tabi
Mizuki
 2015 Kiseijuu: Kanketsuhen
Ryôko Tamiya
 2014 Kiseijuu
Ryôko Tamiya
 2011 Sutekina kanashibari
Emi Hosho
 2010 Akunin
Mitsuyo
 2009 Onnanoko monogatari
Natsumi Takahara
 2009 Ekiro (TV Movie)
Keiko Fukumura
 2009 Honokaa bôi
Chako
 2008 Change (TV Series)
Rika Miyama
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Rika Miyama
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Rika Miyama
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Rika Miyama
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Rika Miyama
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Rika Miyama
 2008 Za majikku awâ
Mari Takachiho
 2007 Saiyûki
Sanzô hôshi
 2006 Saiyûki (TV Series)
Sanzo Hoshi
- Tenjiku (2006) ... Sanzo Hoshi
- Meppô koku (2006) ... Sanzo Hoshi
- Hana no kuni (2006) ... Sanzo Hoshi
- Toki no kuni (2006) ... Sanzo Hoshi
- Yûrei no kuni (2006) ... Sanzo Hoshi
 2005 Slow Dance (TV Mini-Series)
Isaki Makino
 2003 Suekko Chounan Ane Sannin (TV Series)
Takanashi Haruko
 2003 Ashura no gotoku
Takiko Takezawa - Third Daughter
 2002 Sora kara furu ichioku no hoshi (TV Series)
Yuko Dojima
 2002 Koi no chikara (TV Mini-Series)
Toko Motomiya
- Episode #1.11 (2002) ... Toko Motomiya
- Episode #1.10 (2002) ... Toko Motomiya
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Toko Motomiya
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Toko Motomiya
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Toko Motomiya
 2001 Chûshingura 1/47 (TV Movie)
Hori Horibe
 2001 Kabachitare! (TV Series)
Chiharu Sakaeda
 2000 Tenki yohou no koibito (TV Series)
Kaneko
 2000 Supêsutoraberâzu
Midori ("Irene Bear")
 1999 Kanojo-tachi no jidai (TV Series)
Fukami Hamura
 1998 Odoru daisosasen
Sumire Onda
 1998 Kira kira hikaru (TV Series)
Dr. Hikaru Amano
- Episode #1.10 (1998) ... Dr. Hikaru Amano
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Dr. Hikaru Amano
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Dr. Hikaru Amano
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Dr. Hikaru Amano
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Dr. Hikaru Amano
 1997 Narita rikon (TV Series)
 1997 Odoru daisosasen (TV Series)
Sumire Onda
 1996 Invisible Man (TV Series)
Asuka sasamori (1996)
 1996 Atolanta bugi
 1996 Haru
Mitsue Fujima 'Hoshi'
 1995 Basudei purezento
Eri Kawano
 1995 Besuto furendo (TV Series)
 1994 Wakamono no subete (TV Series)
Ryoko
 1993 Otona no kisu (TV Series)
Reiko Sakurai
 1991 Manatsu no chikyu
Yuko Hashimoto
 1991 Hai sukûru daidassou (TV Series)
 1990 Yonimo kimyô na monogatari (TV Series)
 1989 Mangetsu no kuchizuke
Rie Takahara (as Rie Takahara)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rie Mizuhara | Rie Takahara
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now