No photo available. Represent Álvaro Fugulin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,310,685 this week

Álvaro Fugulin (–2002)

Álvaro Fugulin was a director and assistant director, known for Roseira Brava (1996), Vidas de Sal (1996) and Jardins Proibidos (2000). He died on October 2, 2002 in Lisbon, Portugal. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álvaro Fugulin's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Roseira Brava
Roseira Brava Director
(1996)
Vidas de Sal
Vidas de Sal Director
(1996-1997)
Jardins Proibidos
(2000-2001)
Desencontros
Desencontros Director
(1994-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
 2002-2003 O Olhar da Serpente (TV Series) (150 episodes)
- Episode #1.150 (2003) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.149 (2003) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.148 (2003) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.147 (2003) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.146 (2003) ... (uncredited)
 2002 Sonhos Traídos (TV Series)
 2001 Filha do Mar (TV Series)
 2000-2001 Jardins Proibidos (TV Series) (148 episodes)
- Episode #1.148 (2001)
- Episode #1.147 (2001)
- Episode #1.146 (2001)
- Episode #1.145 (2001)
- Episode #1.144 (2001)
 2001 Olhos de Água (TV Series)
 1999-2000 Todo o Tempo do Mundo (TV Series) (130 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (2000)
- Episode #1.129 (2000)
- Episode #1.128 (2000)
- Episode #1.127 (2000)
- Episode #1.126 (2000)
 1998-1999 Uma Casa em Fanicos (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Episode #1.26 (1999)
- Episode #1.25 (1999)
- Episode #1.24 (1999)
- Episode #1.23 (1999)
- Episode #1.22 (1999)
 1998 Terra Mãe (TV Series) (130 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (1998) ... (indoors)
- Episode #1.129 (1998) ... (indoors)
- Episode #1.128 (1998) ... (indoors)
- Episode #1.127 (1998) ... (indoors)
- Episode #1.126 (1998) ... (indoors)
 1996-1997 Vidas de Sal (TV Series) (150 episodes)
- Episode #1.150 (1997)
- Episode #1.149 (1997)
- Episode #1.148 (1997)
- Episode #1.147 (1997)
- Episode #1.146 (1997)
 1995-1996 Primeiro Amor (TV Series) (130 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (1996)
- Episode #1.129 (1996)
- Episode #1.125 (1996)
- Episode #1.124 (1996)
- Episode #1.123 (1996)
 1996 Roseira Brava (TV Series) (150 episodes)
- Episode #1.150 (1996)
- Episode #1.149 (1996)
- Episode #1.148 (1996)
- Episode #1.147 (1996)
- Episode #1.146 (1996)
 1994-1995 Desencontros (TV Series) (140 episodes)
- Episode #1.140 (1995)
- Episode #1.139 (1995)
- Episode #1.138 (1995)
- Episode #1.137 (1995)
- Episode #1.136 (1995)
 1994 Na Paz dos Anjos (TV Series) (130 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (1994)
- Episode #1.129 (1994)
- Episode #1.128 (1994)
- Episode #1.127 (1994)
- Episode #1.126 (1994)
 1993-1994 Verão Quente (TV Series) (135 episodes)
- Episode #1.135 (1994)
- Episode #1.134 (1994)
- Episode #1.133 (1994)
- Episode #1.132 (1994)
- Episode #1.131 (1994)
 1993 A Banqueira do Povo (TV Series)
 1993 Conto de Natal (TV Movie)
 1991 O Fantasma da Ópera (TV Mini-Series)
 1991 O Farol (TV Mini-Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (1991)
- Episode #1.10 (1991)
- Episode #1.9 (1991)
- Episode #1.7 (1991)
- Episode #1.8 (1991)
 1989 Cortina de Vidro (TV Series)
 1982 Campeão (TV Series)
 1978 Aritana (TV Series) (co-director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... (co-director)
 1977 O Profeta (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1976 O Julgamento (TV Series)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alvaro Fugulin

Contribute to This Page