No photo available. Represent Gustavo Fuertes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,131,393 this week

Gustavo Fuertes

Gustavo Fuertes was born on November 14, 1959 in Madrid, Spain as Gustavo Adolfo Fuertes. He is known for his work on The Spirit of Olympus (1984), The Final Judgement (1992) and Por los viejos tiempos (1990). He has been married to Esperanza De Provens since July 1, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gustavo Fuertes's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Spirit of Olympus
The Spirit of Olympus Cinematographer
(1984)
The Final Judgement
(1992)
Por los viejos tiempos
Por los viejos tiempos Cinematographer
(1990)
Pipas
Pipas Visual Effects
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
 2008 Paredes de arena (Short) (as Gustavo Adolfo Fuerte)
 2008 El viaje de Sergio (Short) (uncredited)
 1990 Por los viejos tiempos (Short)
 1984 Periódica pura (Short)
 1984 The Spirit of Olympus (Short)
 1983 La muñeca
 1979 Estímulos sonoros (Short)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1983-86) Cinematographer and camera teacher at CEV. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alto Contraste | Gustavo Adolfo Fuerte | Gustavo A. Fuertes

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page