No photo available. Represent Thomas Fuchsberger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,954 this week

Thomas Fuchsberger (1957–2010)

Thomas Fuchsberger was born on August 5, 1957 in Munich, Bavaria, Germany as Thomas Michael Fuchsberger. He was a composer and actor, known for Ein Leben wie im Flug (2007), E.T.A. Hoffmanns Der Sandmann (1993) and Internet Love (2000). He died on October 14, 2010 in Kulmbach, Bavaria. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Fuchsberger's work have you seen?

Known For

Ein Leben wie im Flug
(2007)
Internet Love
Internet Love Composer
(2000)
Anna Domina
Anna Domina Composer
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (7 credits)
 2007 Ein Leben wie im Flug (TV Movie)
 2000 Internet Love
 1997 Black Hollywood (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 Unsere Schule ist die Beste (TV Series)
 1993 Anna Domina (Documentary)
 1988 Terra Australis (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Tommy Fuchsberger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime companion of Cornelia Corba. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Thomas Fuchsberger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page