No photo available. Represent Fred Fuchs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 52,760 this week

Fred Fuchs (I)

Fred Fuchs is known for his work on The Godfather: Part III (1990), Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992) and The Virgin Suicides (1999). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 19 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Fuchs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Godfather: Part III
(1990)
Bram Stoker's Dracula
(1992)
The Virgin Suicides
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (25 credits)
 2016 Total Frat Movie (executive producer) (completed)
 2016 Milton's Secret (producer) (completed)
  The Virtuoso (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2016 Population Zero (executive producer)
 2007 Graduation (executive producer)
 2006 The End of Silence (executive producer)
 2000 Beautiful Joe (producer)
 1999 The Third Miracle (producer)
 1999 The Virgin Suicides (executive producer)
 1999 The Florentine (executive producer)
 1998 Lanai-Loa (executive producer)
 1997 The Rainmaker (producer)
 1997 Buddy (producer)
 1996 Jack (producer)
 1995 Haunted (executive producer)
 1994 Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (executive producer)
 1994 Don Juan DeMarco (producer)
 1993 The Secret Garden (producer)
 1992 Bram Stoker's Dracula (producer)
 1992/I Wind (executive producer)
 1990 The Godfather: Part III (executive producer)
 1990 The Spirit of '76 (executive producer)
 1989 Vietnam War Story: The Last Days (executive producer)
 1989 New York Stories (producer - segment "Life without Zoe")
 1988 Tucker: The Man and His Dream (producer)
Show Show Producer: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fredric S. Fuchs | Fredric S. FuchsO
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His surname is pronounced "F-you-ks".

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Dracula fredverdigon
Discuss Fred Fuchs on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page