No photo available. Represent Yuriko Fuchizaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,850 this week

Yuriko Fuchizaki

Yuriko Fuchizaki was born on December 5, 1968 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Akira (1988), Kiki's Delivery Service (1989) and The Adventures of Peter Pan (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Yuriko Fuchizaki? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Yuriko Fuchizaki.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2003 Gunslinger Girl (TV Series)
Patrizia
- Il principe del regno della pasta (2003) ... Patrizia (voice)
 2002 Kingdom Hearts (Video Game)
Wendy Darling (Japanese version, voice)
 2001 Fruits Basket (TV Series)
Hiro Souma
- Sophist Boy Has Captured the Prince (2001) ... Hiro Souma (voice)
 2001 Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil (Video Game)
Leorina (voice)
 2000 Aa! Megamisama! The Movie
Megumi Morisato (voice)
 1999 Arc the Lad III (Video Game)
Theo (voice)
 1999 Sword of the Berserk: Guts' Rage (Video Game)
Puck (voice)
 1998 Yukiwari no hana (Video Game) (voice)
 1998 Sakura taisen 2 (Video Game)
Kohran Li (voice)
 1997 Girl Revolution Utena (TV Series)
Anthy Himemiya
- The Sunlit Garden: Prelude ... Anthy Himemiya (Japanese version, voice)
 1996 Sakura taisen (Video Game)
Kohran Li (voice)
 1996/II Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (TV Series)
Young Sanosuke (voice)
 1996 Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV Series)
Let's
 1995 Nâsu enjeru Ririka SOS (TV Series)
Dewey, Biko, & Anna's mother (3)
 1995 Bitto za kyûpiddo (TV Series)
 1995 Sailor Moon S (TV Series)
Witch Cyprine
 1994 Tonde Buurin (TV Series)
Tonrariaano III
 1993 Oh My Goddess! (Video)
Morisato Megumi
 1993 Little Women II Jo's Boys (TV Series)
Rob
 1992 Bastard!!
Rushe Ren Ren (voice)
 1992 Sailor Moon (TV Series)
Yumemi Yumeno / Sakiko
 1992 Basutâdo! Ankoku no hakaijin (Video short)
Rushe Renren
 1991 Sol Bianca (Video)
June Ashel
 1991 Sol Bianca 2
June Ashel
 1990 Magical Angel Sweet Mint (TV Series)
Takuto (voice)
 1989 Sally, the Witch (TV Series)
Ayako (voice)
 1989 Megazone 23 III (Video)
Miki
 1989 Kiki's Delivery Service
Ketto (voice)
 1988 Mezon Ikkoku: Kanketsu-hen (TV Movie)
Ibuki Yagami (voice)
 1988 Gunbuster (Video)
Kimiko Higuchi / Takami Akai (voice)
 1988 Akira
Kaori (voice)
 1987 Mami the Esper (TV Series)
Non-chan (voice)
 1986 Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV Series)
Keshimaru
- Wasurenaide memory (1986) ... Keshimaru (voice)
- Kami hikouki karano dengon (1986) ... Keshimaru (voice)
- Ojiichan bouken ryokou (1986) ... Keshimaru (voice)
- Yoroshiku bouken girl (1986) ... Keshimaru (voice)
- Sutekina mahou no tsukaikata (1986) ... Keshimaru (voice)
 1986 Mezon Ikkoku (TV Series)
Yagami Ibuki
 1985 Magic Star Magical Emi (TV Series)
Shelley
- Kaze ga nokoshita kazaguruma (1985) ... Shelley (voice)
 1984-1985 Magical Fairy Persia (TV Series)
Kishin Shinokawa
- Pelsia ga suki! (1985) ... Kishin Shinokawa (voice)
- Chiisana koibitotachi (1985) ... Kishin Shinokawa (voice)
- Hoshiakari no eigakan (1985) ... Kishin Shinokawa (voice)
- Chinmokukei ha ussurapaa (1985) ... Kishin Shinokawa (voice)
- Gekitotsu! Focus Gassen (1985) ... Kishin Shinokawa (voice)
 1984 Kikô Kai Garian (TV Series)
Chururu

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yûko Fuchizaki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Yuriko Fuchizaki on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page