No photo available. Represent Sheng Fu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,843 this week

Sheng Fu (1954–1983)

Sheng Fu was born on October 20, 1954 in Hong Kong as Chang Fu-Sheng. He was an actor and director, known for Eight Diagram Pole Fighter (1984), The Avenging Eagle (1978) and Shaolin Temple (1976). He was married to Jenny Tseng. He died on July 7, 1983 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 28) in Hong Kong

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 102 people
created 09 Nov 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 20 May 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Sheng Fu.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 1984 Eight Diagram Pole Fighter
Yang Liu-lang
 1983 Hua xin da shao
Yin Chien-sheng
 1983 Heroic Family
 1982 Voodoo Charm
 1982 Yu mao san xi jin mao shu
Pai Yu-Tang / Rat
 1982 Gui hua fu
 1982 Legendary Weapons of China
Charlatan Wu
 1981 Long hu shao ye
Chut Do-bo
 1981 In-Laws
Jin Tian
 1980 Ten Tigers of Kwangtung
Tan Ming
 1980 Heroes Shed No Tears
Kao Chien-Fei
 1980 Shaolin Hellgate
Chen Ding
 1979 The Deadly Breaking Sword
Xiao Dao, the Little Dagger
 1979 Jue dai shuang jiao
Chiang Hsiao Yu (as Alexander Fu Sheng)
 1978 The Avenging Eagle
Cheuk Yi-fan
 1978 Life Gamble
Yun Xiang
 1977 Chinatown Kid
Tan Tung
 1977 Jiang hu han zi
Lin Sai-Yu
 1976 Cai li fa xiao zi
Chung Chien (as Alexander Fu Sheng)
 1976 7 Man Army
Ho Hung-fa
 1976 Boxer Rebellion
Tseng Hsien-han
 1975 The Four Assassins
Li Hung-fung
 1975 Disciples of Shaolin
Kuan Fung Yi
 1974 Five Shaolin Masters
Ma Chao-Hsing
 1974 Shaolin Martial Arts
Li Yao
 1974 Peng you
Tu Chia-chi
 1973 Jing cha
 1973 Pan ni
Ah Chiang (uncredited)
 1972 Hellfighters of the East
Jukebox GI
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander Fu-Sheng | Alexander Fu Sheng | Fu Sheng

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bought and lived in the late Bruce Lee's house in Kowloon, Hong Kong until his death in July 1983--almost exactly ten years after Lee's death in July 1973. See more »

Nickname:

Alexander

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
alexander fu sheng best heyste
great movies glim-4
Discuss Sheng Fu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page