STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,398 this week

Samuel Fröler


Samuel Fröler was born on March 24, 1957 in Madesjö, Kalmar län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Nobel (2016), A Corner of Paradise (1997) and Liv & Ingmar (2012). He was previously married to Anna-Stina Fröler. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'La La Land' Producer on the Art of Espionage

La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz shares some "secret" information about his new spy-thriller series, "Counterpart."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1313 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 94 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 118 people
created 21 Aug 2016
 
a list of 877 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Fröler's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Nobel
Nobel Erlings far
(2016)
A Corner of Paradise
A Corner of Paradise Nils von Ekelöw
(1997)
Liv & Ingmar
Liv & Ingmar Voice for Ingmar Bergman
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 2017 Modus (TV Series)
Torbjörn Skoglund
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Torbjörn Skoglund
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Torbjörn Skoglund
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Torbjörn Skoglund
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Torbjörn Skoglund
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Torbjörn Skoglund
 2017 Rebecka Martinsson (TV Series)
Carl von Post
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Carl von Post
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Carl von Post
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... Carl von Post (credit only)
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Carl von Post (credit only)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Carl von Post
 2017 Saknad (TV Mini-Series)
Dan Berglund
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Dan Berglund
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Dan Berglund
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Dan Berglund
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Dan Berglund
 2016 Sorjonen (TV Series)
Haxen Troels
- Raivotar Osa 2 (2016) ... Haxen Troels
 2016 Nobel (TV Series)
Erlings far
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Erlings far
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Erlings far
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Erlings far
 2015/I I nöd eller lust
William
 2011-2013 Der Kommissar und das Meer (TV Series)
Alfred Palmgren / Kjell Eriksson
- Der Wolf im Schafspelz (2013) ... Alfred Palmgren
- Laila (2011) ... Kjell Eriksson
 2013 Halvbroren (TV Mini-Series)
Oscar Miil
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Oscar Miil
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Oscar Miil
 2012 Liv & Ingmar (Documentary)
Voice for Ingmar Bergman (voice)
 2010/I Pax
Jon
 2009 Headhunter
Roland Berger
 2004-2007 Seks som oss (TV Series)
Carsten
- Episode #3.10 (2007) ... Carsten
- Episode #3.9 (2007) ... Carsten
- Episode #3.8 (2007) ... Carsten
- Episode #3.7 (2007) ... Carsten
- Episode #3.6 (2007) ... Carsten
 2006 Världarnas bok (TV Series)
Sophie's Father / Sophies pappa
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Sophie's Father
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Sophie's Father
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Sophies pappa
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Sophies pappa
 2006/I Exit
Morgan Nordenstråle
 2005 Lovisa och Carl Michael (TV Movie)
Åhlström
 2005 Ved kongens bord (TV Mini-Series)
Lennart Bergmann, forskiningssjef
 2003 Para§raf 9 (TV Series)
Markus Fridman
- Episode #1.8 (2003) ... Markus Fridman
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Markus Fridman
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Markus Fridman
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Markus Fridman
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Markus Fridman
 2003 Octane
Marek Wilson
 2003 Ulvesommer
Markus
 2001 Livvakterna
Sven
 1997-2000 Skärgårdsdoktorn (TV Series)
Johan Steen
- Vinterlekar (2000) ... Johan Steen
- Nomaderna (2000) ... Johan Steen
- Se till mig som liten är (2000) ... Johan Steen
- Gubbar och sjöjungfrur (2000) ... Johan Steen
- Havsörnsvals (2000) ... Johan Steen
 2000 Det grovmaskiga nätet (TV Mini-Series)
Jan Miller
- Del 2 (2000) ... Jan Miller
- Del 1 (2000) ... Jan Miller
 1999 Reply with Photo
Lars
 1998 Ögat
Fredrik
 1997 Närkontakt (Short)
Rolf
 1997 En frusen dröm (Documentary)
Nils Strindberg (voice)
 1997 A Corner of Paradise
Nils von Ekelöw
 1997 Pippi Longstocking
Mr. Settergren (voice)
 1996 Gåten Knut Hamsun
August Strindberg
 1996 Private Confessions (TV Movie)
Henrik
 1995 Sommaren
Mikael
 1994 Fallet Paragon (TV Mini-Series)
Kristoffer Kruse
- Del 3 (1994) ... Kristoffer Kruse
- Del 2 (1994) ... Kristoffer Kruse
- Del 1 (1994) ... Kristoffer Kruse
 1992 Blueprint (TV Mini-Series)
Tom Lager
- Första delen (1992) ... Tom Lager
 1992 The Best Intentions
Henrik Bergman
 1991 The Best Intentions (TV Mini-Series)
Henrik Bergman
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... Henrik Bergman
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Henrik Bergman
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Henrik Bergman
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Henrik Bergman
 1989-1991 Tre kärlekar (TV Series)
Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson / Flight Sergeant Gösta Nilsson
- Episode #2.8 (1991) ... Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson
- Episode #2.7 (1991) ... Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson
- Episode #2.6 (1991) ... Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson
- Episode #2.5 (1991) ... Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson
- Episode #2.4 (1991) ... Flight sergeant Gösta Nilsson
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Apple Computers. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Samuel Froler

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2001 he released a pop album, "Blunda mig till ljus igen", with songs written by well-known Swedish composers Uno Svenningsson, Kajsa Grytt, Peter LeMarc, Plura Jonsson and Staffan Hellstrand. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page