STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 245,229 this week

Angela Frye


Angela Frye was born on April 10, 1963 in New York City, New York, USA. She is known for her work on After Hours Happy Hour (1999). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globe Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 115 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 632 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Frye's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2007 Spinning Into Butter
Woman with Stroller (uncredited)
 2002-2006 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Hospital Orderly / Woman With Stroller / Crackhead
- Join the Club (2006) ... Hospital Orderly (uncredited)
- Where's Johnny? (2004) ... Woman With Stroller (uncredited)
- Watching Too Much Television (2002) ... Crackhead (uncredited)
 2006 A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints
Woman in Subway Station (uncredited)
 2005 Third Watch (TV Series)
Grieving Mother
- Kingpin Rising (2005) ... Grieving Mother (uncredited)
 2004 Alfie
Madison Avenue Shopper (uncredited)
 2002-2004 Law & Order (TV Series)
Legal Assistant / Juror
- Vendetta (2004) ... Legal Assistant (uncredited)
- Asterisk (2002) ... Juror (uncredited)
 2004 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Bus Passenger
- Criminal (2004) ... Bus Passenger (uncredited)
 2003 In the Cut
Bride in Subway (uncredited)
 2003 Ed (TV Series)
Smiling Goat Patron / Stuckey-Bowler / Smiling goat patron
- The Decision (2003) ... Smiling Goat Patron (uncredited)
- Second Chances (2003) ... Stuckey-Bowler (uncredited)
- Captain Lucidity (2003) ... Smiling goat patron (uncredited)
 1999 After Hours Happy Hour
Merry
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2007 The Nanny Diaries (stand-in: Alicia Keys - uncredited)
 2003 Sex and the City (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- The Post-It Always Sticks Twice (2003) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1998 Velvet Goldmine (voice looping)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Baracuda" - Rock Band (Intentionally misspelled with one "R", but often credited as "Barracuda"). Lead Vocalist and Lyricist (1982). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Angel Knight
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Angel

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page