No photo available. Represent Stephen Frost? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,053 this week

Stephen Frost (I)

Stephen Frost was born on December 28, 1955. He is an actor and writer, known for Playing the Moldovans at Tennis (2012), Fool's Gold: The Story of the Brink's-Mat Robbery (1992) and Whose Line Is It Anyway? (1988). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephen Frost? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Jan 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephen Frost.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2013 Agatha Christie: Poirot (TV Series)
Chief Inspector
- The Labours of Hercules (2013) ... Chief Inspector
 2001 Mr Charity (TV Series)
Cab Driver
- The Big W (2001) ... Cab Driver
 2000 The Suicidal Dog (Short)
Philip the Test Your Strength Man
 1999 French and Saunders (TV Series)
 1998 Vanity Fair (TV Mini-Series)
Bute Crawley
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... Bute Crawley
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Bute Crawley
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Bute Crawley
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Bute Crawley
 1998 Wind (Short)
Policeman
 1997 Pie in the Sky (TV Series)
Trubb
- Pork Pies (1997) ... Trubb
 1997 Gobble (TV Movie)
Gun shop assistant
 1996 The Famous Five (TV Series)
Dirty Dick
- Five on a Hike Together (1996) ... Dirty Dick
 1996 Jack and Jeremy's Real Lives (TV Series)
Steve / Stephen / Farmer
- Consumer Watchdogs (1996) ... Steve
- Writers (1996) ... Stephen
- Aristocrats (1996) ... Farmer
 1996 Savage Hearts
Concierge
 1996 Brooms (Short)
Newspaper & Cup of Tea Man
 1995 Feast of July
Man in Restaurant #3
 1994-1995 The Bill (TV Series)
Duggan / Colin Glover
- Unfamiliar Territory (1995) ... Duggan
- Sleeping with the Fishes (1994) ... Colin Glover
 1995 Jack and Jeremy's Police 4 (TV Movie)
Various
 1994 There's No Business
Reg Prince
 1993-1994 Brighton Belles (TV Series)
Gilbert
- Gilbert's Return (1994) ... Gilbert
- Guess Whose Coming to Dinner? (1993) ... Gilbert
 1994 Harry Enfield and Chums (TV Series)
Man Painting
- Episode #1.5 (1994) ... Man Painting
 1994 Frank Stubbs (TV Series)
Big Eddie
- Mr. Chairman (1994) ... Big Eddie
 1994 Blue Heaven (TV Series)
Big Larry
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Big Larry
 1994 The All New Alexei Sayle Show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Various Characters
 1992 Fool's Gold: The Story of the Brink's-Mat Robbery (TV Movie)
Bernie Clarke
 1992 The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Huge Man
- Barcelona, May 1917 (1992) ... Huge Man
 1992 Mr. Bean (TV Series)
The Laughing Man
- Mr. Bean Rides Again (1992) ... The Laughing Man
 1991 Murder Most Horrid (TV Series)
Sgt. Dawkins
- The Case of the Missing (1991) ... Sgt. Dawkins
 1989 Close to Home (TV Series)
Frank De Angelo
- The Contract (1989) ... Frank De Angelo
- Father and Family (1989) ... Frank De Angelo
 1988 Bust (TV Series)
Mike Benson
- Concert Party (1988) ... Mike Benson
- Weekend Break (1988) ... Mike Benson
 1988 The Love Child
Tough Policeman
 1986 Kit Curran (TV Series)
Pates
- A Sick Society (1986) ... Pates
 1985 Girls on Top (TV Series)
Disco Dancer
- C.O.D. (1985) ... Disco Dancer
 1985 Happy Families (TV Series)
Village Gendarme
- Madeleine (1985) ... Village Gendarme
 1985 Dempsey and Makepeace (TV Series)
Big Mall
- Tequila Sunrise (1985) ... Big Mall
 1985 Big Deal (TV Series)
Tony
- Popping Across the Pond (1985) ... Tony
 1982-1984 The Young Ones (TV Series)
Bank Vault Manager / Tess the Manure Salesman / Man in Cabin / ...
- Sick (1984) ... Tess the Manure Salesman
- Nasty (1984) ... Man in Cabin
- Cash (1984) ... Headless Ghost
- Flood (1982) ... Gravedigger / Boy in Comic Strip (as Steve Frost)
 1984 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series)
Bula
- Slags (1984) ... Bula (as Steve Frost)
 1983 Reilly: Ace of Spies (TV Mini-Series)
Styrne
- The Last Journey (1983) ... Styrne
 1983 Dramarama (TV Series)
Rev. Bell
- Rip It Up (1983) ... Rev. Bell
 1983 The Black Adder (TV Series)
Soft, A Guard
- The Black Seal (1983) ... Soft, A Guard (uncredited)
- Witchsmeller Pursuivant (1983) ... Soft, A Guard
 1982 Carrott's Lib (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (1982)
- Episode #1.6 (1982)
- Episode #1.5 (1982)
- Episode #1.4 (1982)
- Episode #1.3 (1982)
 1981 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Tharil
- Warriors' Gate: Part Four (1981) ... Tharil (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Tom Stoppard's play, "Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead," at the Piccadilly Theatre in London, England with Mark Arden and Lionel Blair in the cast. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

the Oblivion Boys | Steve Frost

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father Terry was an abstract artist. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Steve Frost finn_9
Discuss Stephen Frost on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page