No photo available. Represent Annette Frier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,423 this week

Annette Frier

Annette Frier was born on January 22, 1974 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for Danni Lowinski (2010), Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997) and Sex & More (2005). She has been married to Johannes Wünsche since August 30, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Annette Frier? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1690 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 199 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 55 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 7416 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annette Frier's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2015 Ich bin dann mal weg (filming)
Dörte
 2015 Sophie (TV Movie) (completed)
Sophie
 2009-2014 Pastewka (TV Series)
Annette Frier
- Die neue Serie (2014) ... Annette Frier
- Die Laudatio (2011) ... Annette Frier
- Der Pilates-Kurs (2009) ... Annette Frier
- Das Experiment (2009) ... Annette Frier
- Der Pusher (2009) ... Annette Frier (uncredited)
 2014 Die Schlikkerfrauen
Angie
 2014 Das Phallometer (Short)
Female Officer
 2014 Die Mütter-Mafia (TV Movie)
Conny Wischnewski
 2013 Dinner op Kölsch (TV Movie)
Frau Annette
 2013 Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV Movie)
Claudia Grundmann
 2012 Online - Meine Tochter in Gefahr (TV Movie)
Katja Waiser
 2012 Omamamia
Marie
 2012 Schleuderprogramm (TV Movie)
Ella Herbst
 2012 Und weg bist Du (TV Movie)
Jela Becker
 2011 I Phone You
Waitress Susi
 2011 Geister: All Inclusive (TV Movie)
Rebecca Hagen
 2011 Achtung Arzt! (TV Movie)
Dr. Sarah Sellner
 2011 Blue Sky Over Mexico (TV Movie)
Barbara Lichtblau
 2010 Wir müssen reden! (TV Series)
Annette Pfeiffer
- Rollentausch (2010) ... Annette Pfeiffer
- Fischvergiftung (2010) ... Annette Pfeiffer
- Der Antrag (2010) ... Annette Pfeiffer
- Robbie (2010) ... Annette Pfeiffer
- Mama (2010) ... Annette Pfeiffer
 2010 Rumpe & Tuli
Sabine Jansen
 2010 Spook Inn (TV Movie)
Valerie
 2009 Love.com (TV Movie)
Eva Schubert
 2004-2009 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Annette
- Die Pyjama-Party (2009) ... Annette
- Der Mönch (2007) ... Annette
- Bernhards Rückkehr (2007) ... Annette
- Der Wasserhahn (2007) ... Annette
- Die Thekenbauer (2007) ... Annette
 2008 Die Schnüfflerin - Peggy kann's nicht lassen (TV Movie)
Peggy Schenk
 2008 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Sandy Glaser
- Der Gehängte (2008) ... Sandy Glaser
 2007 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Mandy Bischof
- San Francisco (2007) ... Mandy Bischof
 2007 A Scoop of Love (TV Movie)
Elisa 'Lissy' Leonhardt
 2005-2007 Sex & More (TV Series)
Minza Düring
- Stellungsspiel (2007) ... Minza Düring
- Ja, ich will (2007) ... Minza Düring
- Mann gesucht! (2007) ... Minza Düring
- Gefährliche Momente (2007) ... Minza Düring
- Falsche Helden (2007) ... Minza Düring
 2007 The Hidden Word (TV Movie)
 2006 In the Name of Love (TV Movie)
Nina
 2005 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV Series)
Anke Vincenz
- Fahrschule (2005) ... Anke Vincenz
 2005 Edel & Starck (TV Series)
 2005 Sesamstraße (TV Series)
Annette
- Episode dated 16 January 2005 (2005) ... Annette
 2005 Frei Schnauze (TV Series)
 2004 Das Büro (TV Series)
Claire Lilienthal
- Kreativ-Alarm (2004) ... Claire Lilienthal
 2000-2002 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Jenny Brückner
- Turteltäubchen (2002) ... Jenny Brückner
- Mietersorgen (2002) ... Jenny Brückner
- Wachschutz (2002) ... Jenny Brückner
- Gefallene Engel (2002) ... Jenny Brückner
- Der Veteran (2002) ... Jenny Brückner
 2001 Einmal Prinz zu sein (TV Series)
 2001 Welcher Mann sagt schon die Wahrheit (TV Movie)
Nikola Ravenstedt
 2001 Die Wochenshow (TV Series)
- Wetten, dass..? (2001)
 1997-2000 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series)
Vivien 'Vivi' Andraschek / 'Vivi' Andraschek
- Im Netz der Spinne (2000) ... Vivien 'Vivi' Andraschek
- Abschied (1999) ... Vivien 'Vivi' Andraschek
- Gittings Triumph (1999) ... Vivien 'Vivi' Andraschek
- Zahn um Zahn (1999) ... Vivien 'Vivi' Andraschek
- Hahn im Korb (1999) ... Vivien 'Vivi' Andraschek
 1999 Switch (TV Series)
Barbara Eligmann / Susan Stahnke / Barbara Salesch / ...
- Episode #4.7 (1999) ... Barbara Salesch
- Episode #4.12 (1999) ... Sabine Christiansen
- Episode #4.11 (1999) ... Gabi Bauer
- Episode #4.10 (1999) ... Katja Burkhard
- Episode #4.9 (1999) ... Rosa Roth
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Uschi Eggert
- Der Liebhaber (1998) ... Uschi Eggert
 1997 Post Mortem - Der Nuttenmörder (TV Movie)
Nadja Thorwald
 1994 Familie Heinz Becker (TV Series)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Annette Wünsche

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Caroline Frier. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Annette Frier on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page