No photo available. Represent Hanns Joachim Friedrichs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,520,809 this week

Hanns Joachim Friedrichs (1927–1995)

Hanns Joachim Friedrichs was born on March 15, 1927 in Hamm, Germany. He was a director and writer, known for Von grünen Riesen und anderen Helden (1968), Friedland - ein Jahr danach (1956) and Das aktuelle Sportstudio (1963). He was married to Ilse Madaus. He died on March 28, 1995 in Hamburg, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Hamburg, Germany

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hanns Joachim Friedrichs's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Friedland - ein Jahr danach
(1956)
Das aktuelle Sportstudio
Das aktuelle Sportstudio Host (????-????)
(1963)
Heute
Heute Newsreader (1969-????)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  Bilder aus Amerika (TV Series documentary) (16 episodes, 1982 - 1984) (co-director - 1 episode, 1982)
- Episode dated 9 September 1984 (1984) ... (uncredited)
- Episode dated 1 July 1984 (1984) ... (uncredited)
- Episode dated 20 May 1984 (1984) ... (uncredited)
- Episode dated 11 March 1984 (1984) ... (uncredited)
- Episode dated 22 January 1984 (1984) ... (uncredited)
 1968 Von grünen Riesen und anderen Helden (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Tagesthemen See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page