No photo available. Represent Winfried Frey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,785 this week

Winfried Frey

Winfried Frey was born on December 24, 1968 in Neuburg an der Donau, Germany. He is an actor, known for Forsthaus Falkenau (1989), München 7 (2004) and Der Kaiser von Schexing (2008). He is married to Petra Auer. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 935 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 
a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Winfried Frey's work have you seen?

Known For

Forsthaus Falkenau
Forsthaus Falkenau Herr Binder / Georg Binder / Schorsch Binder / 'Schorsch' Binder / Georg 'Schorsch' Binder / Schlüters Sohn
(1992-2010)
München 7
München 7 Polizeihauptmeister Hans Kneidl / Hans Kneidl
(2004-2015)
Der Kaiser von Schexing
Der Kaiser von Schexing Eugen Gänselmayr
(2008-2009)
Amerikaner mit Zuckerguss
Amerikaner mit Zuckerguss Vitus Eisenkolb
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2016 Drei Enkel für Jella (TV Movie) (filming)
 2016 Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller (TV Series)
Ludwig Zeisler
- Schwer erziehbar (2016) ... Ludwig Zeisler
 2006-2015 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Toni Riedelsberger / Roderich Küfner / Thomas Magerl / ...
- Der Letzte macht das Licht aus (2015) ... Toni Riedelsberger
- Zu hoch hinaus (2012) ... Roderich Küfner
- Im Fadenkreuz (2009) ... Thomas Magerl
- Im Banne der Koi (2006) ... Sebastian Karrenberg
 2014 Die Chefin (TV Series)
- Das vierte Opfer (2014)
 2014 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Leiter Raubdezernat
- Kettenreaktion (2014) ... Leiter Raubdezernat
 2014 Die Garmisch-Cops (TV Series)
Theo Engels
- Ausflug in den Tod (2014) ... Theo Engels
 2006-2014 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Martin Pertl / Michael Fichtner / Oberweger
- Fehldiagnose (2014) ... Martin Pertl
- Familienbande (2009) ... Michael Fichtner
- Wunderski (2006) ... Oberweger
 2014 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Bootsführer
- Melodie des Todes (2014) ... Bootsführer
 2013 Under Suspicion (TV Series)
Roland Eiberweiser
- Ohne Vergebung (2013) ... Roland Eiberweiser
 2011-2012 Mountain Medic (TV Series)
Toni
- Verloren (2012) ... Toni
- Eiszeit (2012) ... Toni
- Der Gang der Dinge (2011) ... Toni
- Freier Fall (2011) ... Toni
 2000-2009 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Georg Kandl / Andreas Klein / Thomas Brunner / ...
- Trachtlers Tod und falsches Spiel (2009) ... Georg Kandl
- Weißwürste für Romeo (2006) ... Andreas Klein
- Endstation Floßlände (2002) ... Thomas Brunner
- Fauler Zauber (2000) ... Christian Grimm
 2007 Bukow and König (TV Series)
- Jenseits (2007)
 2007 Grüß Gott, Herr Anwalt (TV Movie)
Wolfgang Brandner
 2006 Cypress
 2006 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Ingenieur
- Manschetten (2006) ... Ingenieur
 2006 Die Maibaumwache (TV Movie)
Benno Freisinger
 2005 Zeit der Fische (TV Movie)
Richard Harpfinger
 2004 Amerikaner mit Zuckerguss (TV Movie)
Vitus Eisenkolb
 2004 Der weibscheue Hof (TV Movie)
Liborius Himmelreuter
 2000-2003 Tatort (TV Series)
Benedikt Moosbach / Gemüsegroßmarkthallenarbeiter
- Im Visier (2003) ... Benedikt Moosbach
- Viktualienmarkt (2000) ... Gemüsegroßmarkthallenarbeiter
 2002 5eyes (Short)
 2002 Unterholz (TV Movie)
Bernhard
 2000-2002 Café Meineid (TV Series)
Peter Stahler / Ludwig Riedel / Junior
- Schritt für Schritt (2002) ... Peter Stahler
- Schnee von gestern (2002) ... Ludwig Riedel
- Um Gottes willen (2000) ... Junior
 2002 Wilder Kaiser (TV Series)
- Herzfieber (2002)
 2002 Der Prinzregentenhirsch (TV Movie)
Wimmerl
 2001 Das liebe Geld (TV Movie)
Sepp
 2001 Die Jacobi-Verschwörung (TV Movie)
Quirin Riederer, sein Sohn
 2000-2001 Chiemgauer Volkstheater (TV Series)
Franz / Ringrichter Udo Schröder / Ludwig
- Das Verlegenheitskind (2001) ... Franz
- Der Entenkrieg (2000) ... Ringrichter Udo Schröder
- Sei doch ned so dumm (2000) ... Ludwig
 2000 Der Leberkasbaron (TV Movie)
Irving Schöberl
 2000 Einmal leben (TV Movie)
Portier
 1999 Mein Freund der Wolf (TV Movie)
 1999 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (TV Series)
Fotograf
- Erste Hilfe (1999) ... Fotograf
 1998 Der verkaufte Großvater (TV Movie)
Kois
 1998 Kreuzwege (TV Movie)
Vincenz Mauermeyr
 1998 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Leonberger
- Tod in Dessous (1998) ... Leonberger
 1998 Tierarzt Dr. Engel (TV Series)
Alois Strohecker
 1997 Bonifaz, der Orgelstifter (TV Movie)
Maxe, Hofers Sohn
 1997 Porträt eines Richters (TV Movie)
 1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Erik
- Freunde (1997) ... Erik
- Eine Entscheidung (1997) ... Erik
 1996 Alle haben geschwiegen (TV Movie)
Rick Brenner
 1989-1996 Peter Steiners Theaterstadl (TV Series)
Peter / Max / Blasi / ...
- Liebe streng verboten (1996) ... Wimmerl Stallinger
- Damenringkampf in Oberndorf (1995) ... Max Höllerer
- Pepi, der Lottomillionär (1995) ... Max
- Heiratsfieber am Sonnenhof (1995) ... Hans
- Liebe macht blind (1994) ... Franz
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Winnie Frey

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Winfried Frey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page