No photo available. Represent Barbara Frey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,078 this week

Barbara Frey (I)

Barbara Frey was born on November 17, 1941 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Two Worlds (1958), Vertauschtes Leben (1961) and Mit 17 weint man nicht (1960). She was previously married to Mark Damon. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 72 people
created 09 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Frey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Two Worlds
Two Worlds Christa
(1958)
Vertauschtes Leben
Vertauschtes Leben Katharina Lindner
(1961)
Ich kann nicht länger schweigen
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 1972 Slaughterhouse-Five
Nurse (uncredited)
 1968 Ein Mann namens Harry Brent (TV Mini-Series)
Barbara Smith
- Erster Teil (1968) ... Barbara Smith
 1967 Requiescant
Princy
 1965 Uno straniero a Sacramento
Rona Barnett
 1965 Five Thousand Dollars on One Ace
Chica del saloon (uncredited)
 1965 Brave Diebe (TV Movie)
Penelope
 1965 Nemo taucht auf (TV Movie)
Hutmacherin Felizia
 1964 I cento cavalieri
Laurencia
 1964 Asmodée (TV Movie)
Emmanuele de Barthas
 1964 Das Haus auf dem Hügel
Michele Michaud, Bankbeamtin
 1964 Nachtzug D 106 (TV Movie)
Karin
 1964 Die Zwiebel (TV Movie)
Lisa
 1963 Heiraten ist immer ein Risiko (TV Movie)
 1963 Ein Windstoß (TV Movie)
Angeline
 1962 Love at Twenty
Ursula
 1962 Ich kann nicht länger schweigen
Sabine Prohaska
 1961 Mann im Schatten
Barabara Jöger
 1961 Vertauschtes Leben
Katharina Lindner
 1961 Geständnis einer Sechzehnjährigen
Jutta - deren Tochter
 1960 Mit 17 weint man nicht
Karin
 1960 ...und noch frech dazu!
Ingrid
 1958 Two Worlds
Christa
 1958 Sie schreiben mit (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Barbara Freyde

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page