No photo available. Represent Al Fremont? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,015 this week

Al Fremont (1860–1930)

Al Fremont was born on February 23, 1860 in Cohoes, New York, USA as Fremond Alfred W. He was an actor, known for Square Shooter (1920), The Girl of My Heart (1920) and The Fighting Streak (1922). He was married to Ella Weaver. He died on January 16, 1930 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Al Fremont.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 1927 She's a Sheik
The major
 1926 Call of the Night
Sherrif Cline
 1924 The Trouble Shooter
Stephen Kirby
 1924 Not a Drum Was Heard
The Sheriff
 1923 Cupid's Fireman
Fire-Department Chief
 1923 Let's Go
Ollie Banks
 1923 Brass Commandments
Bill Perrin
 1922 For Big Stakes
Sheriff Blaisdell
 1922 The Fighting Streak
Jasper Lanning
 1921 The Roof Tree
Jim Rowlett
 1921 Trailin'
Lawlor (uncredited)
 1921 The Fatal 30
 1921 Play Square
Detective McQuade
 1921 The Queen of Sheba
Army Captain
 1921 The Big Punch
Friend of Jed's
 1920 The Scuttlers
Rosen
 1920 The Girl of My Heart
Major Philips
 1920 Drag Harlan
Laskar
 1920 Square Shooter
San Curtis
 1920 The Orphan
Martin
 1919 Vagabond Luck
Spike Bradley
 1919 Wolves of the Night
Garson
 1919 Happiness a la Mode
Greenburg (as A. Fremont)
 1919 The Siren's Song
Jules Bernais (as Alfred Fremont)
 1919 Pitfalls of a Big City
Dave Garrity
 1919 The Forbidden Room
Detective
 1919 The Girl with No Regrets
Detective Haggard
 1918 When a Woman Sins
Augustus Van Brooks (as Alfred Fremont)
 1918 Kultur
Emperor Franz Josef (as Alfred Fremont)
 1918 Salome
Galla (as Alfred Fremont)
 1918 The Blindness of Divorce
Chief Detective
 1917 Madame Du Barry (as A. Fremont)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Al Frement | A. Fremont | Alfred Fremont

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Al Fremont on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page