No photo available. Represent Oleg Frelikh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 607,516 this week

Oleg Frelikh (1887–1953)

Oleg Frelikh was born on March 24, 1887 in Moscow, Russia as Oleg Nikolayevich Frelikh. He was an actor and director, known for Zhukovsky (1950), The Fall of Berlin (1950) and Locksmith and Chancellor (1923). He died on September 6, 1953. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66)

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Frelikh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (9 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
 1919 For the Red Banner (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
 1931 Tkvarchelli
 1927 Prostitutka
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

O. Frelikh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Oleg Frelikh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page