No photo available. Represent Oleg Frelikh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 353,101 this week

Oleg Frelikh (1887–1953)

Oleg Frelikh was born on March 24, 1887 in Moscow, Russia as Oleg Nikolayevich Frelikh. He was an actor and director, known for Zhukovsky (1950), The Fall of Berlin (1950) and Slesar i kantsler (1923). He died on September 6, 1953. See full bio »

Died:

(age 66)

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Frelikh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Zhukovsky
Zhukovsky Moscow University professor
(1950)
The Fall of Berlin
The Fall of Berlin U.S. President Franklin Delano Roosevelt
(1950)
Slesar i kantsler
Slesar i kantsler Leo von Turau
(1923)
Prostitutka
Prostitutka Director
(1927)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1931 Tkvarchelli
 1927 Prostitutka
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

O. Frelikh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page