No photo available. Represent Vanessa Freeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,721 this week

Vanessa Freeman (I) (1976–2007)

Vanessa Freeman was born on September 3, 1976 in England. She was an actress. She died on January 9, 2007 in Wandsworth, London, England. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Freeman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trudy | Trudy Webb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She died after taking a massive amount of cocaine during a sex game with her boyfriend, who initially thought he had killed her. Police later confirmed she had died from the drug overdose and that it was accidental.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page