No photo available. Represent Bert Freeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,830 this week

Bert Freeman (1912–1982)

Bert Freeman was born on January 15, 1912 in New York City, New York, USA as Simon Albert Friedman. He was an actor, known for The Adventures of Smilin' Jack (1943). He died on December 15, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bert Freeman.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1943 The Adventures of Smilin' Jack
Shimoto [Chs. 10-11] (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Al Freeman

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Bert Freeman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page