STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,066 this week

Nelson Frazier Jr. (1971–2014)


Nelson Frazier Jr. was born on February 14, 1971 in Goldsboro, North Carolina, USA as Nelson Lee Frazier Jr. He was an actor, known for WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998), King of the Ring (1995) and Summerslam (1995). He was married to Cassandra. He died on February 18, 2014 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 
a list of 138 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 May 2014
 
a list of 802 people
created 03 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nelson Frazier Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Viscera / Mabel
(1999-2008)
King of the Ring
(1995)
Summerslam
Summerslam King Mabel
(1995)
WrestleMania X
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2011 The Legend of Awesomest Maximus
Ginormous (as Nelson Frazier)
 2010 Wrong Side of Town (Video)
Animal
 2005 WWE A.M. Raw (TV Series)
Viscera (2005-)
 1999-2000 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Viscera
- Episode #1.32 (2000) ... Viscera
- Episode #1.31 (2000) ... Viscera
- Episode #1.30 (2000) ... Viscera
- Episode #1.29 (2000) ... Viscera
- Episode #1.21 (2000) ... Viscera
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Viscera
 1998 ECW November to Remember 1998 (Video)
Mabel
 1995 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
King Mabel / Mabel (Men on a Mission) / Mabel
- Episode #12.8 (1995) ... Mabel (Men on a Mission)
- Episode dated 28 January 1995 (1995) ... Mabel
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Mabel
- Episode #1.8 (1994) ... Mabel
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Mabel
 1993 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Mabel
- Episode dated 26 September 1993 (1993) ... Mabel
- Episode dated 5 September 1993 (1993) ... Mabel
- Episode dated 25 July 1993 (1993) ... Mabel
- Episode dated 4 July 1993 (1993) ... Mabel
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Big Daddy V | Nelson Frazier | King V. | Viscera

Height:

6' 6½" (1.99 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would have to say being the first to pin The Undertaker clean on a pay-per-view was pretty big. It once took twenty guys to put him in a casket, but I pinned him by myself, and that was the thrill of a lifetime.

Trivia:

Released by WWE See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Spinning Side Slam See more »

Nickname:

Viscera See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Does he have to have his man-breasts out? TrondMatras
Discuss Nelson Frazier Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page