No photo available. Represent Dalies Frantz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,801,875 this week

Dalies Frantz (1908–1965)

Dalies Frantz was born on January 9, 1908 in Lafayette, Colorado, USA. He was an actor, known for Balalaika (1939), Sweethearts (1938) and I Take This Woman (1940). He died on December 1, 1965 in Dallas, Texas, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 57) in Dallas, Texas, USA

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dalies Frantz's work have you seen?

Known For

Balalaika
Balalaika Dimitri Marakov
(1939)
Sweethearts
Sweethearts Concert Pianist
(1938)
I Take This Woman
I Take This Woman Joe Barnes
(1940)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1940 I Take This Woman
Joe Barnes
 1939 Balalaika
Dimitri Marakov
 1938 Sweethearts
Concert Pianist
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1938 Sweethearts (performer: "Summer Serenade" (1938) - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dalies E. Frantz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Dalies Frantz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page