No photo available. Represent Jimmy Franklin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,122,304 this week

Jimmy Franklin

Jimmy Franklin was born on August 4, 1971 in Lake Hopatcong, New Jersey, USA as James Robert Franklin. He is an actor and producer, known for Man Woman Film (1999), Bold Native (2010) and Cosmic Coffee (2001). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Franklin's work have you seen?

Known For

Man Woman Film
Man Woman Film Anti-James Mason
(1999)
Bold Native
Bold Native Producer
(2010)
Cosmic Coffee
Cosmic Coffee Camera and Electrical Department
(2001)
Smoothie's
Smoothie's Male pray

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
  Smoothie's (filming)
Male pray
 1999 Man Woman Film
Anti-James Mason
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 Bold Native (executive producer)
 1999 Man Woman Film (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2001 Cosmic Coffee (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 I Dare You (TV Series)
Himself - Pilot
- Episode dated 8 April 2000 (2000) ... Himself - Pilot
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Franklin | Jimmi Franklin

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page