STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,649 this week

Scott J.T. Frank


Scott J.T. Frank was born on December 22, 1958 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Picture Windows (1994), 60 Minutes (1968) and Road Kings (2003). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott J.T. Frank? Add contact information

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott J.T. Frank's work have you seen?
3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Picture Windows
Picture Windows Producer
(1994-1995)
60 Minutes
60 Minutes Camera and Electrical Department
(1968)
Road Kings
Road Kings Producer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
  Bewilderment (consulting producer) (completed)
 2007 Chicken Soup: Conversations for the Golfers Soul (Video documentary) (supervising producer)
 2007 Dear Grandmother (Video short) (supervising producer)
 2007 Mrs. Wetherby's Treasure (Video short) (supervising producer)
 2003 Road Kings (executive producer) / (producer)
 1998-1999 Phenomenon: The Lost Archives (TV Series documentary) (supervising producer - 14 episodes)
- Unknown Encounter (1999) ... (supervising producer)
- Stolen Glory: The Cover-up of Cosmonaut Vladimir Ilyushin (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Tunguska: The Russian Roswell (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Lost Lightning: The Missing Secrets of Nicola Tesla (1998) ... (supervising producer)
- Monopoly Men (1998) ... (supervising producer)
 1995 Two Nudes Bathing (Short) (producer)
 1994-1995 Picture Windows (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Two Nudes Bathing (1995) ... (producer)
- Lightning (1995) ... (producer)
- Soir Bleu (1995) ... (producer)
- Language of the Heart (1995) ... (producer)
- Armed Response (1995) ... (producer)
 1992 Rosemary (TV Movie) (producer)
 1991 Craven (producer)
 1988 AIDS: The Facts of Life (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1988 Lifted (producer)
 1985 Flying Without Fear (TV Movie) (producer)
 1984 Women of Iron (Documentary) (producer)
 1983 High Performance (TV Series) (producer)
 1981 The Golden Sher (Documentary short) (producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Scott Frank
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now