No photo available. Represent Michael A. Frandy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,050,814 this week

Michael A. Frandy

Michael A. Frandy was born on January 27, 1972 in San Leandro, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018, including "Castle Rock," "The Chi," and the Coen brothers' first series, "The Ballad of Buster Scruggs."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael A. Frandy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1980 Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Imperial Shuttle Mechanic (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Michael Aaron Frandy

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A successful graphic designer, based out of New York City. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page