STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,908 this week

Don Francks


A man who has many irons in the entertainment fire, hirsutely handsome Canadian actor, vocalist and jazz musician Don Francks (also known as "Iron Buffalo") was born Donald Harvey Francks on February 28, 1932, in Vancouver, British Columbia. One can, with confidence, add drummer, poet, motorcyclist, author and peace activist to his many lists of ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Don Francks? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 people
created 03 Dec 2011
 
a list of 534 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 366 people
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 167 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Don Francks.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Don Francis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Takes part in charity work for "The Canada Tibet Committee" and is just as involved in Native American people's rights and activism, and actively supports environmental groups such as Greenpeace. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Don Francks history fourpanelhero
THIS IS IT FOR POSTS ??????????????? shaerin2
I didn't know.... lovtwetyfsc08
Bandana knucklestar
Don as Documentary Narrator GJValent
Jazz show? AaronGilliland
Discuss Don Francks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page